13027/13028 KAVI GURU EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-AZIMGANJ JN-HOWRAH JN

KAVI GURU EXP (13027) HOWRAH JN to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)40
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)107
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)159
5AMPAHMADPUR JN01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)178
6SNTSAINTHIA02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)191
7RPHRAMPUR HAT02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)219
8NHTNALHATI JN03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)233
9MGAEMORGRAM03:26 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)252
10SDISAGARDIGHI03:40 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)260
11AZAZIMGANJ JN04:20 (Day 2)Destination278

KAVI GURU EXP (13028) AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2SDISAGARDIGHI08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)19
3MGAEMORGRAM08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)27
4NHTNALHATI JN09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)45
5RPHRAMPUR HAT09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)59
6SNTSAINTHIA09:49 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)87
7AMPAHMADPUR JN10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)101
8BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)120
9BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)171
10BDCBANDEL JN12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)239
11HWHHOWRAH JN13:55 (Day 1)Destination278

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments