13025/13026 HWH BPL EXPRESS/BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-BHOPAL JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) HOWRAH JN to BHOPAL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:25 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)158
3ASNASANSOL JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)200
4DHNDHANBAD JN17:13 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)259
5PUSPHUSRO18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)305
6GMIAGUMIA19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)325
7BRKABARKA KANA20:10 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)377
8TORITORI21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)462
9LTHRLATEHAR22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)494
10BRWDBARWADIH JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)535
11DTODALTONGANJ23:09 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)562
12GHDGARWA ROAD23:39 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)595
13RNQRENUKUT01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)695
14CPUCHOPAN02:10 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)737
15OBROBRA DAM03:07 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)750
16SGRLSINGRAULI05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)800
17BEHRBEOHARI07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)949
18KMZKATNI MURWARA11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1060
19DMODAMOH13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1169
20PHAPATHARIA13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1195
21SGOSAUGOR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1246
22KYEKHURAI15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1299
23BINABINA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1321
24BHSVIDISHA17:17 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)1406
25BPLBHOPAL JN18:30 (Day 2)Destination1459

BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) BHOPAL JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2BHSVIDISHA08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)54
3BINABINA JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)139
4KYEKHURAI10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)161
5SGOSAUGOR10:57 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)213
6PHAPATHARIA11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)264
7DMODAMOH12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)291
8KMZKATNI MURWARA14:15 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)400
9BEHRBEOHARI16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)510
10SGRLSINGRAULI21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)659
11OBROBRA DAM22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)710
12CPUCHOPAN22:43 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)723
13RNQRENUKUT00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)765
14GHDGARWA ROAD02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)864
15DTODALTONGANJ03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)898
16BRWDBARWADIH JN03:33 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)925
17LTHRLATEHAR04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)966
18TORITORI04:39 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)998
19BRKABARKA KANA06:15 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1083
20GMIAGUMIA07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1135
21PUSPHUSRO08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1155
22DHNDHANBAD JN10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1201
23ASNASANSOL JN11:48 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)1259
24DGRDURGAPUR12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1301
25HWHHOWRAH JN15:00 (Day 2)Destination1459

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments