13021/13022 MITHILA EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-RAXAUL JN-HOWRAH JN

MITHILA EXPRESS (13021) HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)20
3SHESEORAPHULI16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)23
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)33
5BDCBANDEL JN16:47 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)40
6BWNBARDDHAMAN JN18:10 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)107
7PANPANAGARH18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)155
8DGRDURGAPUR19:04 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)171
9OYRWARIA19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)179
10UDLANDAL JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)187
11RNGRANIGANJ19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)194
12ASNASANSOL JN20:03 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)213
13STNSITARAMPUR20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)222
14RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)233
15CRJCHITTARANJAN20:43 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)238
16JMTJAMTARA21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)252
17VDSVIDYASAGAR21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)270
18MDPMADHUPUR JN21:43 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)294
19JSMEJASIDIH JN22:11 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)323
20JAJJHAJHA23:21 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)367
21KIULKIUL JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)421
22BJUBARAUNI JN01:40 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)460
23TGATEGHRA02:12 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)468
24BCABACHWARA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)477
25DSSDALSINGH SARAI02:40 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)488
26UJPUJIARPUR02:53 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)502
27SPJSAMASTIPUR JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)511
28KPGMKARPURIGRAM03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)517
29KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA03:41 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)524
30DUBHDUBAHA03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)532
31DOLDHOLI03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)538
32SIHOSIHO04:08 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)545
33SLTSILAUT04:17 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)551
34NRPANARAYNPUR ANANT04:26 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)558
35MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)563
36MTRMOTIPUR05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)589
37MAIMEHSI05:55 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)602
38CAACHAKIA06:10 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)611
39BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI06:49 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)642
40SGLSAGAULI JN07:15 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)663
41RGHRAMGARHWA07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)678
42RXLRAXAUL JN08:30 (Day 2)Destination693

MITHILA EXPRESS (13022) RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2RGHRAMGARHWA10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)15
3SGLSAGAULI JN10:35 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)30
4BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI11:16 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)51
5CAACHAKIA11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)82
6MAIMEHSI12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)91
7MTRMOTIPUR12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)104
8MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN13:30 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)130
9NRPANARAYNPUR ANANT13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)135
10SLTSILAUT13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)142
11SIHOSIHO14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)148
12DOLDHOLI14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)155
13DUBHDUBAHA14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)161
14KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)169
15KPGMKARPURIGRAM14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)176
16SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:03 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)182
17UJPUJIARPUR15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)191
18NAZJNAZIRGANJ15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)198
19DSSDALSINGH SARAI15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)205
20STJTSATHAJAGAT16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)210
21BCABACHWARA JN16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)216
22TGATEGHRA16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)225
23BJUBARAUNI JN17:25 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)233
24DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)239
25BRYABARHIYA18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)256
26LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)271
27KIULKIUL JN19:26 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)272
28JMUJAMUI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)300
29JAJJHAJHA20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)326
30JSMEJASIDIH JN21:37 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)370
31MDPMADHUPUR JN22:07 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)399
32CRJCHITTARANJAN22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)456
33ASNASANSOL JN23:34 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)480
34RNGRANIGANJ23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)499
35UDLANDAL JN00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)506
36DGRDURGAPUR00:33 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)523
37BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:36 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)586
38BDCBANDEL JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)653
39CGRCHANDAN NAGAR02:53 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)660
40SHESEORAPHULI03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)670
41SRPSERAMPORE03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)673
42HWHHOWRAH JN04:00 (Day 2)Destination693

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments