13019/13020 BAGH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-KATHGODAM-HOWRAH JN

BAGH EXPRESS (13019) HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)20
3BDCBANDEL JN22:36 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)40
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:32 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)107
5DGRDURGAPUR00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)171
6UDLANDAL JN00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)187
7RNGRANIGANJ00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)194
8ASNASANSOL JN01:18 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)213
9CRJCHITTARANJAN01:47 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)238
10MDPMADHUPUR JN02:29 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)294
11JSMEJASIDIH JN02:59 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)323
12STLSIMULTALA03:27 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)348
13JAJJHAJHA04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)367
14JMUJAMUI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)393
15KIULKIUL JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)421
16LKRLUCKEESARAI JN05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)422
17BRYABARHIYA06:08 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)437
18DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA06:55 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)454
19BJUBARAUNI JN07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)460
20BCABACHWARA JN07:55 (Day 2)07:56 (Day 2)477
21DSSDALSINGH SARAI08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)488
22NAZJNAZIRGANJ08:20 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)495
23UJPUJIARPUR08:28 (Day 2)08:29 (Day 2)502
24SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)511
25KPGMKARPURIGRAM09:02 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)517
26KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)524
27DOLDHOLI09:25 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)538
28MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)563
29GRLGORAUL10:21 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)589
30BNRBHAGWANPUR10:31 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)597
31HJPHAJIPUR JN10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)617
32SEESONPUR JN11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)622
33NYONAYAGAON11:36 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)633
34DGADIGHWARA11:59 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)645
35CPRCHHAPRA13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)676
36DDPDAUDPUR13:32 (Day 2)13:34 (Day 2)695
37EKMAEKMA13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)704
38CWCHAINWA13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)711
39DDADURAUNDHA JN14:07 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)719
40SVSIWAN JN14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)737
41ZRDEJIRADEI14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)747
42MWMAIRWA15:11 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)758
43BTKBANKATA15:21 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)764
44BHTRBHATPAR RANI15:32 (Day 2)15:34 (Day 2)772
45BTTBHATNI JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)785
46DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:19 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)806
47CCCHAURI CHAURA16:57 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)831
48GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:45 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)856
49KLDKHALILABAD18:42 (Day 2)18:43 (Day 2)890
50BSTBASTI19:10 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)920
51GDGONDA JN20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1009
52JLDJARWAL ROAD21:13 (Day 2)21:14 (Day 2)1055
53BBKBARABANKI JN22:00 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1098
54BNZBADSHAHNAGAR22:39 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1122
55LJNLUCKNOW NE00:02 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1134
56HRIHARDOI01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1236
57ROZAROZA JN02:42 (Day 3)02:43 (Day 3)1291
58SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:02 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1298
59BEBAREILLY04:00 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)1369
60RMURAMPUR05:09 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)1432
61BLQRBILASPUR ROAD06:26 (Day 3)06:27 (Day 3)1459
62RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY06:52 (Day 3)06:53 (Day 3)1477
63HLDDHALDI ROAD07:28 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1491
64LKULAL KUAN08:05 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)1499
65HDWHALDWANI09:01 (Day 3)09:03 (Day 3)1515
66KGMKATHGODAM09:30 (Day 3)Destination1521

BAGH EXPRESS (13020) KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGMKATHGODAMSource21:55 (Day 1)0
2HDWHALDWANI22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)7
3LKULAL KUAN22:47 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)23
4HLDDHALDI ROAD23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)31
5RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)45
6BLQRBILASPUR ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)63
7RMURAMPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)90
8BEBAREILLY01:43 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)153
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR02:52 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)224
10ROZAROZA JN03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)231
11HRIHARDOI03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)286
12LJNLUCKNOW NE05:55 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)388
13BNZBADSHAHNAGAR07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)400
14BBKBARABANKI JN07:50 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)424
15JLDJARWAL ROAD08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)467
16GDGONDA JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)513
17BSTBASTI10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)602
18KLDKHALILABAD11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)632
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:20 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)666
20CCCHAURI CHAURA13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)691
21DEOSDEORIA SADAR13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)716
22BTTBHATNI JN13:58 (Day 2)14:03 (Day 2)737
23BHTRBHATPAR RANI14:16 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)750
24BTKBANKATA14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)758
25MWMAIRWA14:39 (Day 2)14:41 (Day 2)764
26ZRDEJIRADEI14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)775
27SVSIWAN JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)785
28DDADURAUNDHA JN15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)803
29CWCHAINWA15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)811
30EKMAEKMA16:11 (Day 2)16:13 (Day 2)818
31DDPDAUDPUR16:33 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)827
32CPRCHHAPRA17:25 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)846
33DGADIGHWARA18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)877
34NYONAYAGAON18:15 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)889
35SEESONPUR JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)900
36HJPHAJIPUR JN18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)905
37BNRBHAGWANPUR19:15 (Day 2)19:17 (Day 2)925
38GRLGORAUL19:25 (Day 2)19:27 (Day 2)933
39MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)959
40DOLDHOLI20:31 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)984
41KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA20:43 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)998
42KPGMKARPURIGRAM21:04 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1005
43SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1011
44DSSDALSINGH SARAI22:00 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1034
45BCABACHWARA JN22:12 (Day 2)22:14 (Day 2)1045
46BJUBARAUNI JN23:20 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 3)1062
47KIULKIUL JN01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1101
48JAJJHAJHA03:05 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1155
49STLSIMULTALA03:31 (Day 3)03:33 (Day 3)1174
50JSMEJASIDIH JN03:56 (Day 3)04:01 (Day 3)1199
51MDPMADHUPUR JN05:20 (Day 3)05:24 (Day 3)1228
52VDSVIDYASAGAR05:42 (Day 3)05:44 (Day 3)1252
53JMTJAMTARA06:01 (Day 3)06:03 (Day 3)1270
54CRJCHITTARANJAN06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1284
55RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR06:32 (Day 3)06:34 (Day 3)1289
56STNSITARAMPUR07:48 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1300
57ASNASANSOL JN08:30 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1309
58RNGRANIGANJ09:00 (Day 3)09:02 (Day 3)1328
59UDLANDAL JN09:13 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)1335
60DGRDURGAPUR09:29 (Day 3)09:31 (Day 3)1351
61PANPANAGARH09:42 (Day 3)09:44 (Day 3)1367
62BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:31 (Day 3)10:36 (Day 3)1415
63BDCBANDEL JN11:44 (Day 3)11:49 (Day 3)1482
64HWHHOWRAH JN12:40 (Day 3)Destination1521

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments