13017/13018 GANADEVTA EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-AZIMGANJ JN-HOWRAH JN

GANADEVTA EXP (13017) HOWRAH JN to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2SHESEORAPHULI06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)23
3BDCBANDEL JN06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)40
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN07:46 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)107
5GKHGUSKARA08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)140
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN08:44 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)159
7PNEPRANTIK08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)163
8AMPAHMADPUR JN09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)178
9SNTSAINTHIA09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)191
10MLVMALLARPUR09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)207
11RPHRAMPUR HAT10:12 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)219
12NHTNALHATI JN10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)233
13MGAEMORGRAM11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)252
14SDISAGARDIGHI11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)260
15AZAZIMGANJ JN12:00 (Day 1)Destination278

GANADEVTA EXP (13018) AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2SDISAGARDIGHI16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)19
3MGAEMORGRAM16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)27
4NHTNALHATI JN16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)45
5RPHRAMPUR HAT17:12 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)59
6MLVMALLARPUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)72
7SNTSAINTHIA17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)87
8AMPAHMADPUR JN17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)101
9PNEPRANTIK18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)116
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN18:24 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)120
11GKHGUSKARA18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)139
12BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:37 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)171
13BDCBANDEL JN20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)239
14SHESEORAPHULI21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)256
15HWHHOWRAH JN21:45 (Day 1)Destination278

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments