13011/13012 HWH MLDT INT EXPRESS/MLDT HWH INT EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-MALDA TOWN-HOWRAH JN

HWH MLDT INT EX (13011) HOWRAH JN to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)40
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)107
4GKHGUSKARA17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)140
5BDHBHEDIA18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)151
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)159
7PNEPRANTIK18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)163
8AMPAHMADPUR JN18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)178
9SNTSAINTHIA19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)191
10MLVMALLARPUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)207
11RPHRAMPUR HAT19:41 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)219
12NHTNALHATI JN20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)233
13MRRMURARAI20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)249
14RJGRAJGRAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)261
15PKRPAKUR20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)273
16TDLETILDANGA21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)301
17NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)306
18MLDTMALDA TOWN22:50 (Day 1)Destination340

MLDT HWH INT EX (13012) MALDA TOWN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:02 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)35
3TDLETILDANGA05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)40
4PKRPAKUR05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)68
5RJGRAJGRAM06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)80
6MRRMURARAI06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)91
7NHTNALHATI JN06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)108
8RPHRAMPUR HAT07:04 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)122
9MLVMALLARPUR07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)134
10SNTSAINTHIA07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)149
11AMPAHMADPUR JN07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)163
12PNEPRANTIK08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)178
13BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)182
14BDHBHEDIA08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)190
15GKHGUSKARA08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)201
16BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:17 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)234
17BDCBANDEL JN10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)301
18HWHHOWRAH JN11:25 (Day 1)Destination340

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments