13009/13010 DOON EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-DEHRADUN HOWRAH JN-HOWRAH JN

DOON EXPRESS (13009) HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN HOWRAH JN to KOTDWARA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)20
3CGRCHANDAN NAGAR21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)33
4BDCBANDEL JN21:36 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)40
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)107
6PANPANAGARH23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)155
7DGRDURGAPUR23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)171
8RNGRANIGANJ23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)194
9ASNASANSOL JN00:11 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)213
10BRRBARAKAR00:33 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)230
11DHNDHANBAD JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)271
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)301
13PNMEPARASNATH02:19 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)319
14HZDHAZARIBAGH RD02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)346
15PSBPARSABAD03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)368
16KQRKODERMA03:22 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)394
17PRPPAHARPUR04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)438
18TKNTANKUPPA04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)450
19GAYAGAYA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)470
20GRRUGURARU05:19 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)492
21RFJRAFIGANJ05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)508
22JHNJAKHIM05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)519
23PESPHESAR05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)530
24AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)539
25SEBSON NAGAR06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)550
26DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)555
27SSMSASARAM06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)573
28KTQKUDRA07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)598
29BBUBHABUA ROAD07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)621
30DGODURGAUTI07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)630
31KMSKARAMNASA07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)641
32SYJSAIDRAJA07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)650
33CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)658
34MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:17 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)673
35KEIKASHI10:02 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)685
36BSBVARANASI JN10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)690
37BTPBABATPUR10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)709
38KSFKHALISPUR10:58 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)718
39JLLJALALGANJ11:10 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)729
40ZBDZAFARABAD JN11:26 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)741
41JNUJAUNPUR JN11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)747
42SHGSHAHGANJ JN12:08 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)781
43BWIBILWAI12:36 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)792
44MLPRMALIPUR13:03 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)806
45ABPAKBARPUR13:22 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)825
46GGJGOSHAINGANJ13:41 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)847
47AYAYODHYA14:11 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)878
48ACNDA N DEV NAGAR14:22 (Day 2)14:23 (Day 2)883
49FDFAIZABAD JN14:44 (Day 2)14:53 (Day 2)886
50SLWSOHWAL15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)901
51RDLRUDAULI15:32 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)924
52DYDDARYABAD15:57 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)947
53SGJSAFDARGANJ16:24 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)967
54BBKBARABANKI JN17:17 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)985
55LKOLUCKNOW NR18:20 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1013
56SANSANDILA19:22 (Day 2)19:24 (Day 2)1062
57BLMBALAMU JN19:42 (Day 2)19:44 (Day 2)1082
58HRIHARDOI20:00 (Day 2)20:13 (Day 2)1115
59AJIANJHI SHAHABAD20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1147
60ROZAROZA JN21:09 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1170
61SPNSHAHJEHANPUR21:22 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1178
62TLHTILHAR21:41 (Day 2)21:42 (Day 2)1196
63PMRPITAMBARPUR22:09 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1229
64BEBAREILLY22:32 (Day 2)22:37 (Day 2)1248
65NRSNAGARIA SADAT23:04 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1280
66RMURAMPUR23:32 (Day 2)23:33 (Day 2)1312
67MBMORADABAD00:20 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1339
68SEOSEOHARA01:11 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)1385
69DPRDHAMPUR01:27 (Day 3)01:28 (Day 3)1398
70NGGNAGINA01:45 (Day 3)01:47 (Day 3)1415
71NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:40 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1437
72LRJLAKSAR JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1479
73JWPJWALAPUR04:22 (Day 3)04:23 (Day 3)1502
74HWHARIDWAR JN04:35 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1506
75RWLRAIWALA05:21 (Day 3)05:23 (Day 3)1517
76DWODOIWALA06:14 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1538
77DDNDEHRADUN07:25 (Day 3)Destination1557
79NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:40 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1437
80SNXSANEH ROAD05:34 (Day 3)05:36 (Day 3)1452
81KTWKOTDWARA06:00 (Day 3)Destination1461

DOON EXPRESS (13010) DEHRADUN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2DWODOIWALA21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)20
3RWLRAIWALA21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)41
4HWHARIDWAR JN22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)52
5JWPJWALAPUR22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)56
6LRJLAKSAR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)79
7NBDNAJIBABAD JN23:40 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)121
8NGGNAGINA00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)143
9DPRDHAMPUR00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)159
10SEOSEOHARA00:57 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)173
11MBMORADABAD02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)219
12RMURAMPUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)246
13NRSNAGARIA SADAT03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)278
14BEBAREILLY03:57 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)310
15PMRPITAMBARPUR04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)329
16TLHTILHAR04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)362
17SPNSHAHJEHANPUR05:17 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)380
18ROZAROZA JN05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)388
19AJIANJHI SHAHABAD05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)411
20HRIHARDOI06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)443
21BLMBALAMU JN06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)476
22SANSANDILA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)496
23LKOLUCKNOW NR08:35 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)545
24BBKBARABANKI JN09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)573
25SGJSAFDARGANJ09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)591
26DYDDARYABAD09:57 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)611
27RDLRUDAULI10:17 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)634
28SLWSOHWAL10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)657
29FDFAIZABAD JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)672
30ACNDA N DEV NAGAR11:19 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)675
31AYAYODHYA11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)679
32GGJGOSHAINGANJ12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)711
33ABPAKBARPUR12:21 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)733
34MLPRMALIPUR12:44 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)752
35BWIBILWAI13:04 (Day 2)13:06 (Day 2)766
36SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)777
37KSKHETA SARAI13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)788
38JNUJAUNPUR JN14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)811
39ZBDZAFARABAD JN14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)817
40JLLJALALGANJ14:31 (Day 2)14:33 (Day 2)829
41KSFKHALISPUR14:52 (Day 2)14:54 (Day 2)840
42BTPBABATPUR15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)849
43BSBVARANASI JN16:00 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)868
44KEIKASHI16:24 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)873
45MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:10 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)885
46CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR17:46 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)900
47SYJSAIDRAJA17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)908
48KMSKARAMNASA18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)917
49DGODURGAUTI18:19 (Day 2)18:21 (Day 2)928
50BBUBHABUA ROAD18:29 (Day 2)18:31 (Day 2)937
51KTQKUDRA18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)959
52SSMSASARAM19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)985
53DOSDEHRI ON SONE19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1003
54SEBSON NAGAR19:35 (Day 2)19:37 (Day 2)1008
55AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD19:46 (Day 2)19:48 (Day 2)1019
56PESPHESAR19:56 (Day 2)19:58 (Day 2)1028
57JHNJAKHIM20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1039
58RFJRAFIGANJ20:19 (Day 2)20:21 (Day 2)1050
59GRRUGURARU20:32 (Day 2)20:34 (Day 2)1066
60GAYAGAYA JN21:17 (Day 2)21:27 (Day 2)1088
61TKNTANKUPPA21:58 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1108
62PRPPAHARPUR22:11 (Day 2)22:13 (Day 2)1120
63KQRKODERMA22:51 (Day 2)22:53 (Day 2)1164
64PSBPARSABAD23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1190
65HZDHAZARIBAGH RD23:31 (Day 2)23:33 (Day 2)1212
66PNMEPARASNATH23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1239
67GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:18 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1257
68DHNDHANBAD JN01:15 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1287
69BRRBARAKAR01:59 (Day 3)02:01 (Day 3)1328
70ASNASANSOL JN02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1345
71RNGRANIGANJ02:45 (Day 3)02:47 (Day 3)1363
72DGRDURGAPUR03:07 (Day 3)03:09 (Day 3)1387
73PANPANAGARH03:20 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1403
74BWNBARDDHAMAN JN04:22 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)1451
75BDCBANDEL JN05:40 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1518
76CGRCHANDAN NAGAR05:52 (Day 3)05:54 (Day 3)1525
77SRPSERAMPORE06:07 (Day 3)06:09 (Day 3)1538
78HWHHOWRAH JN06:55 (Day 3)Destination1557

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments