13007/13008 U ABHATOOFAN EXPRESS/U A TOOFAN EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-SHRI GANGANAGAR-HOWRAH JN

U ABHATOOFAN EX (13007) HOWRAH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN10:32 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)40
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)107
4PANPANAGARH12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)155
5DGRDURGAPUR12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)171
6UDLANDAL JN12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)187
7RNGRANIGANJ12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)194
8ASNASANSOL JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)213
9STNSITARAMPUR13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)222
10CRJCHITTARANJAN14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)238
11JMTJAMTARA14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)252
12VDSVIDYASAGAR14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)270
13MDPMADHUPUR JN15:02 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)294
14JSMEJASIDIH JN15:38 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)323
15STLSIMULTALA16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)348
16JAJJHAJHA16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)367
17GHRGIDHAUR16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)378
18JMUJAMUI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)393
19MNPMANANPUR17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)407
20BSQPBANSIPUR17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)413
21KIULKIUL JN17:44 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)421
22LKRLUCKEESARAI JN17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)422
23MKBMANKATHA18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)428
24DMRXDUMRI HALT18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)433
25BRYABARHIYA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)437
26HTZHATHIDAH JN18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)448
27MKAMOKAMEH JN18:40 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)455
28MORMOR18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)462
29PHKPUNARAKH19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)470
30BARHBARH19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)481
31ATLATHMAL GOLA19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)490
32BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)499
33KOOKHUSROPUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)514
34FUTFATWA20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)522
35PNCPATNA SAHEB20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)534
36GZHGULZARBAGH20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)537
37PNBEPATNA JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)544
38DNRDANAPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)554
39NEONEORA21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)560
40SDESADISOPUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)567
41BTABIHTA21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)571
42KWRKOELWAR21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)580
43KUAKULHARIA21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)583
44ARAARA22:07 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)593
45BEABIHIYA22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)615
46BYNBANAHI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)620
47RPRRAGHUNATHPUR22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)629
48DUREDUMRAON22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)645
49BXRBUXAR23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)662
50DLNDILDARNAGAR JN23:47 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)698
51ZNAZAMANIA00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)711
52MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:25 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)756
53CARCHUNAR03:15 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)788
54MZPMIRZAPUR03:47 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)819
55BDLVINDHYACHAL03:57 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)826
56ALDALLAHABAD JN05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)908
57BREBHARWARI05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)946
58SROSIRATHU06:01 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)965
59KGAKHAGA06:23 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)990
60FTPFATEHPUR07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1025
61BKOBINDKI ROAD07:27 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)1056
62CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1103
63GOYGOVINDPURI08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1105
64PNKPANKI08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1112
65RURARURA09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1145
66JJKJHINJHAK09:42 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1164
67PHDPHAPHUND10:00 (Day 2)10:01 (Day 2)1184
68ULDACHALDA10:17 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1201
69BNTBHARTHANA10:36 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1221
70ETWETAWAH11:00 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)1241
71JGRJASWANTNAGAR11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1257
72BDNBHADAN11:32 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)1276
73SKBSHIKOHABAD JN11:55 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1296
74FZDFIROZABAD12:16 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1316
75TDLTUNDLA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1332
76AFAGRA FORT14:13 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1355
77IDHIDGAH AGRA JN14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1357
78AGCAGRA CANTT15:00 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1358
79RKMRAJA KI MANDI15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1362
80MTJMATHURA JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1412
81CHJCHATA17:07 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1443
82KSVKOSI KALAN17:20 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)1453
83PWLPALWAL18:04 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1496
84ASTASAOTI18:18 (Day 2)18:19 (Day 2)1507
85BVHBALLABGARH18:28 (Day 2)18:29 (Day 2)1517
86FDNFARIDABAD NW TN18:34 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1521
87FDBFARIDABAD18:40 (Day 2)18:41 (Day 2)1525
88TKDTUGLAKABAD18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1535
89OKAOKHLA19:04 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1542
90NZMH NIZAMUDDIN19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1546
91TKJTILAK BRIDGE19:25 (Day 2)19:26 (Day 2)1550
92NDLSNEW DELHI19:40 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1553
93DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ20:25 (Day 2)20:26 (Day 2)1557
94SSBSHAKURBASTI20:41 (Day 2)20:42 (Day 2)1564
95NNONANGLOI20:52 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)1571
96BGZBAHADURGARH21:06 (Day 2)21:07 (Day 2)1584
97SPZSAMPLA21:22 (Day 2)21:23 (Day 2)1602
98ROKROHTAK JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1624
99JNAJULANA22:21 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1655
100JINDJIND JN22:55 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1681
101UCAUCHANA23:16 (Day 2)23:17 (Day 2)1700
102NRWNARWANA JN23:31 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1715
103TUNTOHANA23:53 (Day 2)23:54 (Day 2)1741
104JHLJAKHAL JN00:15 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1753
105BLZBUDHLADA00:44 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1782
106MSZMANSA01:00 (Day 3)01:01 (Day 3)1798
107MAURMAUR01:17 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1817
108BTIBHATINDA JN03:15 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1851
109GDBGIDDARBAHA04:28 (Day 3)04:29 (Day 3)1879
110MOTMALOUT04:46 (Day 3)04:47 (Day 3)1895
111ABSABOHAR05:27 (Day 3)05:28 (Day 3)1924
112SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR06:50 (Day 3)Destination1978

U A TOOFAN EXP (13008) SHRI GANGANAGAR to HOWRAH JN SHRI GANGANAGAR to KALKA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2ABSABOHAR21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)54
3MOTMALOUT22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)83
4GDBGIDDARBAHA22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)99
5BTIBHATINDA JN23:10 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)127
6MAURMAUR00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)161
7MSZMANSA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)180
8BLZBUDHLADA01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)196
9JHLJAKHAL JN01:32 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)225
10TUNTOHANA01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)237
11NRWNARWANA JN02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)263
12UCAUCHANA02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)278
13JINDJIND JN02:47 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)297
14JNAJULANA03:11 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)323
15ROKROHTAK JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)354
16SPZSAMPLA04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)377
17BGZBAHADURGARH04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)394
18NNONANGLOI04:44 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)407
19SSBSHAKURBASTI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)414
20DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)421
21DSBSADAR BAZAR05:55 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)424
22NDLSNEW DELHI06:20 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)425
23TKDTUGLAKABAD07:32 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)443
24FDBFARIDABAD07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)453
25BVHBALLABGARH08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)461
26PWLPALWAL08:54 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)482
27KSVKOSI KALAN09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)525
28CHJCHATA09:39 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)535
29MTJMATHURA JN10:07 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)566
30RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)616
31AGCAGRA CANTT11:45 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)620
32IDHIDGAH AGRA JN12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)621
33AFAGRA FORT12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)623
34TDLTUNDLA JN14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)646
35FZDFIROZABAD14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)662
36SKBSHIKOHABAD JN14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)682
37BDNBHADAN15:06 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)702
38JGRJASWANTNAGAR15:24 (Day 2)15:26 (Day 2)721
39ETWETAWAH15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)738
40BNTBHARTHANA16:02 (Day 2)16:04 (Day 2)757
41ULDACHALDA16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)777
42PHDPHAPHUND16:51 (Day 2)16:53 (Day 2)794
43JJKJHINJHAK17:09 (Day 2)17:11 (Day 2)814
44RURARURA17:27 (Day 2)17:29 (Day 2)833
45PNKPANKI18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)866
46GOYGOVINDPURI18:26 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)873
47CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)875
48BKOBINDKI ROAD19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)922
49FTPFATEHPUR20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)953
50KGAKHAGA20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)988
51SROSIRATHU20:51 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)1013
52BREBHARWARI21:11 (Day 2)21:13 (Day 2)1032
53ALDALLAHABAD JN22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1070
54BDLVINDHYACHAL23:10 (Day 2)23:12 (Day 2)1152
55MZPMIRZAPUR23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1159
56CARCHUNAR23:54 (Day 2)23:56 (Day 2)1190
57MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:05 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1222
58ZNAZAMANIA01:54 (Day 3)01:56 (Day 3)1267
59DLNDILDARNAGAR JN02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1280
60BXRBUXAR02:39 (Day 3)02:44 (Day 3)1316
61DUREDUMRAON02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1333
62RPRRAGHUNATHPUR03:10 (Day 3)03:12 (Day 3)1349
63BYNBANAHI03:19 (Day 3)03:21 (Day 3)1358
64BEABIHIYA03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1363
65ARAARA04:21 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1385
66KUAKULHARIA04:33 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1395
67KWRKOELWAR04:42 (Day 3)04:44 (Day 3)1398
68BTABIHTA04:53 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1407
69SDESADISOPUR05:01 (Day 3)05:03 (Day 3)1411
70NEONEORA05:10 (Day 3)05:12 (Day 3)1419
71DNRDANAPUR06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1424
72PNBEPATNA JN06:25 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1434
73GZHGULZARBAGH06:45 (Day 3)06:47 (Day 3)1441
74PNCPATNA SAHEB06:54 (Day 3)06:56 (Day 3)1444
75FUTFATWA07:08 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1456
76KOOKHUSROPUR07:21 (Day 3)07:23 (Day 3)1464
77BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:37 (Day 3)07:39 (Day 3)1479
78ATLATHMAL GOLA07:43 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1488
79BARHBARH08:16 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)1497
80PHKPUNARAKH08:27 (Day 3)08:29 (Day 3)1508
81MORMOR08:37 (Day 3)08:39 (Day 3)1516
82MKAMOKAMEH JN08:49 (Day 3)08:53 (Day 3)1523
83HTZHATHIDAH JN09:00 (Day 3)09:02 (Day 3)1530
84BRYABARHIYA09:11 (Day 3)09:13 (Day 3)1541
85DMRXDUMRI HALT09:18 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)1545
86MKBMANKATHA09:27 (Day 3)09:29 (Day 3)1550
87LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:40 (Day 3)09:42 (Day 3)1556
88KIULKIUL JN09:52 (Day 3)09:56 (Day 3)1557
89BSQPBANSIPUR10:03 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)1565
90MNPMANANPUR10:11 (Day 3)10:13 (Day 3)1571
91JMUJAMUI10:28 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)1585
92GHRGIDHAUR10:59 (Day 3)11:01 (Day 3)1600
93JAJJHAJHA11:52 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)1611
94STLSIMULTALA12:12 (Day 3)12:14 (Day 3)1630
95JSMEJASIDIH JN12:36 (Day 3)12:41 (Day 3)1655
96MDPMADHUPUR JN13:06 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)1684
97VDSVIDYASAGAR13:28 (Day 3)13:30 (Day 3)1708
98JMTJAMTARA13:46 (Day 3)13:48 (Day 3)1726
99CRJCHITTARANJAN14:04 (Day 3)14:06 (Day 3)1740
100STNSITARAMPUR14:23 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)1756
101ASNASANSOL JN14:55 (Day 3)15:10 (Day 3)1765
102RNGRANIGANJ15:25 (Day 3)15:27 (Day 3)1784
103UDLANDAL JN15:39 (Day 3)15:41 (Day 3)1791
104DGRDURGAPUR15:55 (Day 3)15:57 (Day 3)1807
105PANPANAGARH16:07 (Day 3)16:09 (Day 3)1823
106BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:01 (Day 3)17:06 (Day 3)1871
107BDCBANDEL JN18:25 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)1938
108HWHHOWRAH JN19:30 (Day 3)Destination1978
110BTIBHATINDA JN23:10 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)127
111PULRAMPURA PHUL00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)159
112BNNBARNALA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)192
113DUIDHURI JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)222
114NBANABHA02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)249
115PTAPATIALA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)275
116RPJRAJPURA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)300
117UBCAMBALA CITY03:29 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)321
118UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:50 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)328
119DHPRDAPPAR04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)363
120CDGCHANDIGARH05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)396
121CNDMCHANDI MANDIR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)410
122KLKKALKA05:55 (Day 2)Destination433

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments