13005/13006 AMRITSAR MAIL/ASR HWH MAIL: HOWRAH JN-AMRITSAR JN-HOWRAH JN

AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:16 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR21:11 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)158
4RNGRANIGANJ21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)182
5ASNASANSOL JN21:49 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)200
6CRJCHITTARANJAN22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)225
7MDPMADHUPUR JN22:58 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)282
8JSMEJASIDIH JN23:27 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)311
9JAJJHAJHA00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)355
10KIULKIUL JN01:27 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)409
11MKAMOKAMEH JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)443
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)486
13PNCPATNA SAHEB03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)522
14PNBEPATNA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)532
15DNRDANAPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)541
16ARAARA05:06 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)581
17DUREDUMRAON05:42 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)633
18BXRBUXAR05:59 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)649
19GMRGAHMAR06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)670
20DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:36 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)686
21ZNAZAMANIA06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)699
22MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:07 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)744
23KEIKASHI08:55 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)755
24BSBVARANASI JN09:12 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)760
25BOYBHADOHI10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)805
26JNHJANGHAI JN10:33 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)835
27BSEBADSHAHPUR10:51 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)852
28PBHPARTAPGARH JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)888
29AMEAMETHI11:59 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)923
30GNGGAURIGANJ12:15 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)937
31JAISJAIS12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)955
32RBLRAE BARELI JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)984
33BCNBACHHRAWAN13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)1014
34LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1061
35BLMBALAMU JN16:51 (Day 2)16:53 (Day 2)1130
36HRIHARDOI17:21 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1163
37ROZAROZA JN18:16 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)1218
38SPNSHAHJEHANPUR18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1226
39BEBAREILLY19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1296
40RMURAMPUR20:17 (Day 2)20:18 (Day 2)1360
41MBMORADABAD21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1387
42DPRDHAMPUR22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1447
43NGGNAGINA22:39 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1463
44NBDNAJIBABAD JN23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1485
45LRJLAKSAR JN00:02 (Day 3)00:07 (Day 3)1527
46RKROORKEE00:27 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1545
47SRESAHARANPUR01:15 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1580
48JUDJAGADHRI01:54 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1610
49UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:55 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1661
50RPJRAJPURA JN03:45 (Day 3)03:47 (Day 3)1689
51LDHLUDHIANA JN05:45 (Day 3)05:56 (Day 3)1775
52PHRPHILLAUR JN06:10 (Day 3)06:11 (Day 3)1788
53PGWPHAGWARA JN06:29 (Day 3)06:31 (Day 3)1810
54JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:47 (Day 3)06:49 (Day 3)1827
55JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:00 (Day 3)07:07 (Day 3)1831
56BEASBEAS07:44 (Day 3)07:46 (Day 3)1868
57ASRAMRITSAR JN08:55 (Day 3)Destination1910

ASR HWH MAIL (13006) AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:50 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)84
5PGWPHAGWARA JN20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)100
6LDHLUDHIANA JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)136
7RPJRAJPURA JN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)222
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)250
9JUDJAGADHRI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)301
10SRESAHARANPUR01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)331
11RKROORKEE01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)366
12LRJLAKSAR JN02:07 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)384
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)425
14NGGNAGINA03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)447
15DPRDHAMPUR03:24 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)464
16MBMORADABAD04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)523
17RMURAMPUR05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)551
18BEBAREILLY06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)614
19SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)685
20ROZAROZA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)692
21HRIHARDOI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)747
22BLMBALAMU JN09:01 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)780
23LKOLUCKNOW NR10:25 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)849
24BCNBACHHRAWAN11:39 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)896
25RBLRAE BARELI JN12:11 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)927
26JAISJAIS12:39 (Day 2)12:41 (Day 2)956
27GNGGAURIGANJ12:54 (Day 2)12:56 (Day 2)974
28AMEAMETHI13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)987
29PBHPARTAPGARH JN13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1022
30BSEBADSHAHPUR14:22 (Day 2)14:24 (Day 2)1059
31JNHJANGHAI JN14:42 (Day 2)14:44 (Day 2)1075
32BOYBHADOHI15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1106
33BSBVARANASI JN16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1150
34KEIKASHI17:09 (Day 2)17:11 (Day 2)1156
35MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:55 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1167
36ZNAZAMANIA18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1211
37DLNDILDARNAGAR JN19:06 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1225
38GMRGAHMAR19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)1241
39BXRBUXAR19:39 (Day 2)19:41 (Day 2)1261
40DUREDUMRAON19:52 (Day 2)19:54 (Day 2)1277
41ARAARA20:31 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)1330
42DNRDANAPUR21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1369
43PNBEPATNA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1379
44PNCPATNA SAHEB22:16 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1389
45BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:42 (Day 2)22:44 (Day 2)1424
46MKAMOKAMEH JN23:27 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1468
47KIULKIUL JN00:15 (Day 3)00:17 (Day 3)1502
48JAJJHAJHA01:28 (Day 3)01:33 (Day 3)1556
49JSMEJASIDIH JN02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1600
50MDPMADHUPUR JN02:35 (Day 3)02:39 (Day 3)1629
51CRJCHITTARANJAN03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1685
52ASNASANSOL JN03:59 (Day 3)04:04 (Day 3)1710
53RNGRANIGANJ04:19 (Day 3)04:21 (Day 3)1728
54DGRDURGAPUR04:42 (Day 3)04:46 (Day 3)1752
55BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:46 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1816
56HWHHOWRAH JN07:20 (Day 3)Destination1910

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments