12995/12996 BDTS AII UDZ EXPRESS/UDZ BDTS SF EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-AJMER JN BANDRA TERMINUS-BANDRA TERMINUS

BDTS AII UDZ EX (12995) BANDRA TERMINUS to AJMER JN BANDRA TERMINUS to UDAIPUR CITY

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)159
4BLVALSAD19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)183
5STSURAT20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)252
6BHBHARUCH JN21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)311
7BRCVADODARA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)381
8GDAGODHRA JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)455
9DHDDAHOD00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)529
10RTMRATLAM JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)642
11JAOJAORA03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)675
12MDSMANDASOR04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)726
13NMHNIMACH04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)775
14CORCHITTAURGARH06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)831
15BHLBHILWARA07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)885
16BJNRBIJAINAGAR08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)951
17AIIAJMER JN09:50 (Day 2)Destination1017
19CORCHITTAURGARH06:05 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)831
20FANFATEHNAGAR07:48 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)889
21MVJMAVLI JN08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)903
22RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)941
23UDZUDAIPUR CITY08:55 (Day 2)Destination945

UDZ BDTS SF EXP (12996) UDAIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)43
4FANFATEHNAGAR22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)56
5CORCHITTAURGARH23:30 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)115
6NMHNIMACH01:09 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)170
7MDSMANDASOR02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)219
8JAOJAORA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)270
9RTMRATLAM JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)303
10DHDDAHOD05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)417
11GDAGODHRA JN06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)491
12BRCVADODARA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)565
13BHBHARUCH JN09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)635
14STSURAT10:08 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)694
15BLVALSAD11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)762
16VAPIVAPI11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)786
17BVIBORIVALI13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)927
18BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS14:20 (Day 2)Destination945

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments