12993/12994 GIMB PURI EXPRESS/PURI GIMB EXPRESS: GANDHIDHAM BG-PURI-GANDHIDHAM BG

GIMB PURI EXP (12993) GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2BCOBBHACHAU BG23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)38
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)53
4DHGDHRANGDHRA01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)170
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)301
6ANNDANAND JN05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)365
7BRCVADODARA JN06:21 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)401
8STSURAT08:15 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)530
9NDBNANDURBAR11:30 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)690
10JLJALGAON JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)841
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)865
12NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1257
13GGONDIA JN23:38 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)1387
14DURGDURG01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1521
15RRAIPUR JN02:40 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1558
16KRARKHARIAR ROAD04:33 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1663
17KBJKANTABANJI05:30 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1727
18TIGTITLAGARH06:15 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1761
19BLGRBALANGIR07:30 (Day 3)07:32 (Day 3)1824
20BRGABARGARH ROAD08:38 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1900
21SBPSAMBALPUR09:20 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)1942
22ANGLANGUL12:15 (Day 3)12:17 (Day 3)2098
23TLHDTALCHER ROAD12:30 (Day 3)12:32 (Day 3)2110
24DNKLDHENKANAL13:21 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2159
25BBSBHUBANESWAR14:35 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2221
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:10 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2239
27PURIPURI16:10 (Day 3)Destination2283

PURI GIMB EXP (12994) PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)125
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)173
6ANGLANGUL23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)185
7SBPSAMBALPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)341
8BRGABARGARH ROAD02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)384
9BLGRBALANGIR03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)459
10TIGTITLAGARH05:05 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)523
11KBJKANTABANJI06:06 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)556
12KRARKHARIAR ROAD07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)620
13RRAIPUR JN09:35 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)725
14DURGDURG10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)762
15GGONDIA JN12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)896
16NGPNAGPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1026
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:40 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1419
18JLJALGAON JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1443
19NDBNANDURBAR00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1594
20STSURAT03:37 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1754
21BRCVADODARA JN05:29 (Day 3)05:34 (Day 3)1883
22ANNDANAND JN06:04 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)1918
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:25 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1982
24DHGDHRANGDHRA09:50 (Day 3)09:52 (Day 3)2113
25SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G11:44 (Day 3)11:46 (Day 3)2230
26BCOBBHACHAU BG12:05 (Day 3)12:06 (Day 3)2246
27GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG13:00 (Day 3)Destination2283

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments