12991/12992 UDZ JP EXPRESS/JP UDZ EXPRESS: UDAIPUR CITY-JAIPUR-UDAIPUR CITY

UDZ JP EXP (12991) UDAIPUR CITY to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR06:05 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)43
4FANFATEHNAGAR07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)56
5KINKAPASAN07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)79
6CORCHITTAURGARH08:00 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)115
7BHLBHILWARA09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)169
8MDLMANDAL09:17 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)180
9GBPGULABPURA10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)232
10BJNRBIJAINAGAR10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)235
11NSDNASIRABAD10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)277
12AIIAJMER JN11:25 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)301
13KSGKISHANGARH11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)329
14FLPHULERA JN12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)380
15JPJAIPUR13:30 (Day 1)Destination435

JP UDZ EXP (12992) JAIPUR to UDAIPUR CITY

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2FLPHULERA JN14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)55
3KSGKISHANGARH15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)106
4AIIAJMER JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)135
5NSDNASIRABAD16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)158
6BJNRBIJAINAGAR17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)200
7GBPGULABPURA17:12 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)203
8MDLMANDAL17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)256
9BHLBHILWARA18:03 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)267
10CORCHITTAURGARH19:05 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)321
11KINKAPASAN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)356
12FANFATEHNAGAR20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)379
13MVJMAVLI JN20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)393
14RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)431
15UDZUDAIPUR CITY21:30 (Day 1)Destination435

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments