12989/12990 AJMER EXPRESS/AII DDR EXPRES DADAR-AJMER JN-DADAR

AJMER EXPRESS (12989) DADAR to AJMER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDRDADARSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)24
3BLVALSAD17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)189
4NVSNAVSARI17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)228
5STSURAT18:22 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)257
6BHBHARUCH JN19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)316
7BRCVADODARA JN20:13 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)386
8ANNDANAND JN20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)422
9NDNADIAD JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)440
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)486
11MSHMAHESANA JN23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)554
12UJAUNJHA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)575
13CHPCHHAPI00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)602
14PNUPALANPUR JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)619
15ABRABU ROAD02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)671
16SOHSIROHI ROAD03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)715
17JWBJAWAI BANDH04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)754
18FAFALNA04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)770
19RANIRANI04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)785
20MJMARWAR JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)837
21SODSOJAT ROAD06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)857
22BERBEAWAR07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)924
23AIIAJMER JN08:15 (Day 2)Destination976

AII DDR EXPRES (12990) AJMER JN to DADAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource19:20 (Day 1)0
2BERBEAWAR20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)53
3SODSOJAT ROAD20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)119
4MJMARWAR JN21:33 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)140
5RANIRANI22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)192
6FAFALNA22:44 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)207
7JWBJAWAI BANDH22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)223
8SOHSIROHI ROAD23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)262
9ABRABU ROAD00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)306
10PNUPALANPUR JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)358
11CHPCHHAPI02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)375
12UJAUNJHA02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)402
13MSHMAHESANA JN03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)423
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:35 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)491
15NDNADIAD JN05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)537
16ANNDANAND JN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)555
17BRCVADODARA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)591
18BHBHARUCH JN07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)661
19STSURAT08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)720
20NVSNAVSARI09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)749
21BLVALSAD09:52 (Day 2)09:54 (Day 2)788
22BVIBORIVALI12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)953
23DDRDADAR12:40 (Day 2)Destination976

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments