12987/12988 SDAH AJMER EXPRESS/AII SDAH EXPRES SEALDAH-AJMER JN-SEALDAH

SDAH AJMER EXP (12987) SEALDAH to AJMER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)101
3DGRDURGAPUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)165
4RNGRANIGANJ01:43 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)189
5ASNASANSOL JN02:05 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)207
6DHNDHANBAD JN03:07 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)266
7PNMEPARASNATH03:57 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)313
8KQRKODERMA04:52 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)388
9GAYAGAYA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)464
10SSMSASARAM07:42 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)567
11BBUBHABUA ROAD08:20 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)615
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:35 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)667
13ALDALLAHABAD JN12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)820
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1014
15TDLTUNDLA JN18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1244
16AFAGRA FORT18:50 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1267
17AHACHHNERA JN20:00 (Day 2)20:02 (Day 2)1293
18BTEBHARATPUR JN20:46 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1320
19JPJAIPUR23:55 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 3)1507
20KSGKISHANGARH01:55 (Day 3)01:56 (Day 3)1613
21AIIAJMER JN02:45 (Day 3)Destination1642

AII SDAH EXPRES (12988) AJMER JN to SEALDAH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)29
3JPJAIPUR14:45 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)135
4BTEBHARATPUR JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)322
5AHACHHNERA JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)350
6AFAGRA FORT19:00 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)376
7TDLTUNDLA JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)399
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)628
9ALDALLAHABAD JN01:50 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)823
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)975
11BBUBHABUA ROAD05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1028
12SSMSASARAM06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1076
13GAYAGAYA JN07:43 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)1179
14KQRKODERMA08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1255
15PNMEPARASNATH10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)1330
16DHNDHANBAD JN11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1377
17ASNASANSOL JN12:11 (Day 2)12:14 (Day 2)1436
18RNGRANIGANJ12:29 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)1454
19DGRDURGAPUR12:51 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)1478
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:49 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1541
21SDAHSEALDAH16:00 (Day 2)Destination1642

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments