12981/12982 CHETAK EXPRESS: DELHI S ROHILLA-UDAIPUR CITY-DELHI S ROHILLA

CHETAK EXP (12981) DELHI S ROHILLA to UDAIPUR CITY

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource19:40 (Day 1)0
2DECDELHI CANTT19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)10
3GGNGURGAON20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)27
4REREWARI21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)78
5NNLNARNAUL21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)130
6NMKNIM KA THANA22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)180
7SMPRSHRI MADHOPUR23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)217
8RGSRINGAS JN23:16 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)227
9FLPHULERA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)294
10KSGKISHANGARH01:07 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)345
11AIIAJMER JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)373
12NSDNASIRABAD02:32 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)397
13BJNRBIJAINAGAR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)439
14BHLBHILWARA04:11 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)505
15CORCHITTAURGARH05:13 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)559
16MVJMAVLI JN06:36 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)631
17RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)669
18UDZUDAIPUR CITY07:50 (Day 2)Destination673

CHETAK EXP (12982) UDAIPUR CITY to DELHI S ROHILLA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN18:05 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)43
4CORCHITTAURGARH19:10 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)115
5BHLBHILWARA20:18 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)169
6BJNRBIJAINAGAR21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)235
7NSDNASIRABAD21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)277
8AIIAJMER JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)301
9KSGKISHANGARH23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)329
10FLPHULERA JN23:53 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)380
11RGSRINGAS JN01:05 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)447
12SMPRSHRI MADHOPUR01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)457
13NMKNIM KA THANA01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)494
14NNLNARNAUL02:22 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)544
15REREWARI03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)596
16GGNGURGAON04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)647
17DECDELHI CANTT04:39 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)664
18DEEDELHI S ROHILLA05:10 (Day 2)Destination673

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments