12979/12980 JAIPUR SUP FAST /JP BDTS SUP EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS

JAIPUR SUP FAST (12979) BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)19
4PLGPALGHAR17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)76
5VAPIVAPI18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)159
6BLVALSAD19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)183
7STSURAT20:33 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)252
8BRCVADODARA JN22:32 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)381
9GDAGODHRA JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)455
10DHDDAHOD00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)529
11MGNMEGHNAGAR01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)562
12RTMRATLAM JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)642
13NADNAGDA JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)684
14KOTAKOTA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)909
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1017
16DPADURGAPURA10:15 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1141
17JPJAIPUR10:45 (Day 2)Destination1148

JP BDTS SUP EXP (12980) JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)240
5NADNAGDA JN03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)465
6RTMRATLAM JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)506
7MGNMEGHNAGAR04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)586
8DHDDAHOD05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)619
9GDAGODHRA JN06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)694
10BRCVADODARA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)767
11STSURAT10:08 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)896
12BLVALSAD11:16 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)965
13VAPIVAPI11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)989
14PLGPALGHAR12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1072
15BVIBORIVALI13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)1129
16ADHANDHERI13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1141
17BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS14:20 (Day 2)Destination1148

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments