12977/12978 MARU SAGAR EXPRESS: ERNAKULAM JN-AJMER JN-ERNAKULAM JN

MARU SAGAR EXP (12977) ERNAKULAM JN to AJMER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource20:05 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)75
4SRRSHORANUR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)107
5TIRTIRUR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)152
6CLTKOZHIKODE00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)193
7CANKANNUR01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)283
8KGQKASARAGOD03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)368
9MAJNMANGALORE JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)419
10UDUDUPI06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)501
11KUDAKUNDAPURA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)545
12BTJLBHATKAL07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)614
13GOKGOKARNA ROAD08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)718
14KAWRKARWAR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)768
15MAOMADGAON11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)850
16THVMTHIVIM12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)914
17RNRATNAGIRI15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1184
18VEERVEER17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1404
19PNVLPANVEL19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1547
20BSRVASAI ROAD21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1614
21VAPIVAPI22:49 (Day 2)22:51 (Day 2)1736
22STSURAT00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1829
23BRCVADODARA JN02:03 (Day 3)02:13 (Day 3)1958
24RTMRATLAM JN06:15 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2219
25NADNAGDA JN07:28 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2261
26KOTAKOTA JN09:50 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2486
27SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:10 (Day 3)12:20 (Day 3)2593
28JPJAIPUR14:35 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2725
29KSGKISHANGARH15:58 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2830
30AIIAJMER JN17:10 (Day 3)Destination2859

MARU SAGAR EXP (12978) AJMER JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)29
3JPJAIPUR09:45 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)135
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:05 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)266
5KOTAKOTA JN13:25 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)374
6NADNAGDA JN16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)599
7RTMRATLAM JN17:30 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)640
8BRCVADODARA JN21:36 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)902
9STSURAT00:01 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)1031
10VAPIVAPI01:12 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)1124
11BSRVASAI ROAD03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1246
12PNVLPANVEL05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1313
13VEERVEER07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1456
14RNRATNAGIRI09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1676
15THVMTHIVIM12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1945
16MAOMADGAON13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)2010
17KAWRKARWAR14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)2092
18GOKGOKARNA ROAD14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)2142
19BTJLBHATKAL16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)2246
20KUDAKUNDAPURA17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)2314
21UDUDUPI17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)2359
22MAJNMANGALORE JN19:15 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)2440
23KGQKASARAGOD20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)2492
24CANKANNUR21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)2577
25CLTKOZHIKODE22:45 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)2667
26TIRTIRUR23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)2708
27SRRSHORANUR JN00:20 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)2753
28TCRTHRISUR01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2785
29AWYALUVA02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)2840
30ERSERNAKULAM JN03:25 (Day 3)Destination2859

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments