12975/12976 JAIPUR EXPRESS/JP MYSORE EXPRESS: MYSORE JN-JAIPUR-MYSORE JN

JAIPUR EXPRESS (12975) MYSORE JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)46
3SBCBANGALORE CY JN12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)139
4BNCBANGALORE CANT13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)143
5HUPHINDUPUR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)249
6DMMDHARMAVARAM JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)328
7ATPANANTAPUR17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)361
8GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:15 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)447
9DHNEDHONE20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)515
10KRNTKURNOOL TOWN21:52 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)569
11GWDGADWAL22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)624
12MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)699
13JCLJADCHERLA00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)717
14KCGKACHEGUDA02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)805
15KZJKAZIPET JN04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)943
16MCIMANCHIRYAL05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1049
17BPABELAMPALLI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1069
18SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1107
19BPQBALHARSHAH07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1177
20CDCHANDRAPUR08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1191
21HGTHINGANGHAT09:23 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)1275
22SEGMSEVAGRAM09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1312
23NGPNAGPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1388
24PARPANDHURNA12:37 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1492
25BZUBETUL14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1578
26ETITARSI JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1685
27HBDHOSHANGABAD16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1703
28HBJHABIBGANJ17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1771
29BPLBHOPAL JN17:55 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1777
30BIHBAIRAGARH18:37 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1787
31SEHSEHORE18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1816
32SJPSHUJALPUR19:37 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)1857
33BCHBERCHHA20:15 (Day 2)20:16 (Day 2)1900
34UJNUJJAIN JN21:25 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1960
35NADNAGDA JN22:45 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2015
36VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT23:37 (Day 2)23:38 (Day 2)2055
37SGZSHAMGARH00:15 (Day 3)00:16 (Day 3)2107
38BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:39 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)2140
39KOTAKOTA JN01:45 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)2240
40SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:40 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2348
41DPADURGAPURA05:45 (Day 3)05:46 (Day 3)2472
42JPJAIPUR06:15 (Day 3)Destination2479

JP MYSORE EXP (12976) JAIPUR to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)240
5BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)340
6SGZSHAMGARH00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)373
7VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)425
8NADNAGDA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)465
9UJNUJJAIN JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)519
10BCHBERCHHA04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)580
11SJPSHUJALPUR05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)623
12SEHSEHORE05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)664
13BIHBAIRAGARH06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)693
14BPLBHOPAL JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)703
15HBJHABIBGANJ07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)709
16HBDHOSHANGABAD08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)777
17ETITARSI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)795
18BZUBETUL10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)901
19PARPANDHURNA12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)988
20NGPNAGPUR14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1092
21SEGMSEVAGRAM15:12 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)1168
22HGTHINGANGHAT15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1205
23CDCHANDRAPUR16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1289
24BPQBALHARSHAH17:40 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1303
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1372
26BPABELAMPALLI19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1411
27MCIMANCHIRYAL19:27 (Day 2)19:29 (Day 2)1431
28KZJKAZIPET JN20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1537
29KCGKACHEGUDA23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1675
30JCLJADCHERLA01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1763
31MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:27 (Day 3)01:29 (Day 3)1780
32GWDGADWAL02:26 (Day 3)02:28 (Day 3)1855
33KRNTKURNOOL TOWN03:41 (Day 3)03:43 (Day 3)1911
34DHNEDHONE05:10 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1964
35GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:25 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2033
36ATPANANTAPUR07:58 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)2119
37DMMDHARMAVARAM JN09:00 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)2152
38HUPHINDUPUR10:13 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2231
39BNCBANGALORE CANT12:18 (Day 3)12:20 (Day 3)2337
40SBCBANGALORE CY JN12:50 (Day 3)13:00 (Day 3)2341
41MYAMANDYA14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2434
42MYSMYSORE JN16:00 (Day 3)Destination2479

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments