12973/12974 JAIPUR EXPRESS/JP INDB EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-JAIPUR-INDORE JN BG

JAIPUR EXPRESS (12973) INDORE JN BG to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource22:25 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)80
4NADNAGDA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)135
5KOTAKOTA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)360
6SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR05:55 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)467
7DPADURGAPURA07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)591
8JPJAIPUR08:20 (Day 2)Destination599

JP INDB EXPRESS (12974) JAIPUR to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)240
5NADNAGDA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)465
6UJNUJJAIN JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)519
7DWXDEWAS06:02 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)560
8INDBINDORE JN BG07:25 (Day 2)Destination599

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments