12971/12972 BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS/BVC BDTS EXPRES BANDRA TERMINUS-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-BANDRA TERMINUS

BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971) BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)19
4VAPIVAPI00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)159
5BLVALSAD00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)183
6STSURAT01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)252
7BRCVADODARA JN03:17 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)381
8ANNDANAND JN03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)417
9NDNADIAD JN04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)435
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:15 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)481
11VGVIRAMGAM JN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)546
12JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)614
13LMLIMBDI08:07 (Day 2)08:09 (Day 2)638
14RURRANPUR08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)664
15BTDBOTAD JN08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)686
16DLJDHOLA JN09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)729
17SGDSONGADH09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)750
18SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT09:57 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)758
19BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)775
20BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS10:35 (Day 2)Destination778

BVC BDTS EXPRES (12972) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)3
3SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)21
4SGDSONGADH19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)28
5DLJDHOLA JN19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)49
6BTDBOTAD JN20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)92
7RURRANPUR20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)114
8LMLIMBDI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)141
9JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)164
10VGVIRAMGAM JN22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)232
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:40 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)298
12NDNADIAD JN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)343
13ANNDANAND JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)362
14BRCVADODARA JN01:47 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)397
15STSURAT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)526
16BLVALSAD04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)595
17VAPIVAPI05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)619
18BVIBORIVALI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)759
19ADHANDHERI08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)771
20BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS08:40 (Day 2)Destination778

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments