12969/12970 CBE JAIPUR EXPRESS/JP CBE SUP EXPRESS: COIMBATORE JN-JAIPUR-COIMBATORE JN

CBE JAIPUR EXP (12969) COIMBATORE JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource09:20 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN10:45 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)164
5JTJJOLARPETTAI13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)284
6KPDKATPADI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)367
7AJJARAKKONAM15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)428
8MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:10 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)497
9GDRGUDUR JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)634
10NLRNELLORE20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)672
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)927
12WLWARANGAL03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1135
13MCIMANCHIRYAL05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1250
14SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1308
15BPQBALHARSHAH07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1378
16CDCHANDRAPUR08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1392
17HGTHINGANGHAT09:23 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)1476
18SEGMSEVAGRAM09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1513
19NGPNAGPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1589
20KATLKATOL12:02 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)1649
21PARPANDHURNA12:37 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1693
22BZUBETUL14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1779
23ETITARSI JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1886
24HBJHABIBGANJ17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1972
25BPLBHOPAL JN17:55 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1978
26BIHBAIRAGARH18:36 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1988
27SEHSEHORE18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)2016
28SJPSHUJALPUR19:36 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)2058
29BCHBERCHHA20:14 (Day 2)20:16 (Day 2)2101
30UJNUJJAIN JN21:25 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)2161
31NADNAGDA JN22:45 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2216
32VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT23:36 (Day 2)23:38 (Day 2)2256
33SGZSHAMGARH00:14 (Day 3)00:16 (Day 3)2307
34BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:38 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)2341
35RMARAMGANJ MANDI00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2369
36KOTAKOTA JN01:45 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)2441
37SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:40 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2549
38DPADURGAPURA05:45 (Day 3)05:46 (Day 3)2673
39JPJAIPUR06:15 (Day 3)Destination2680

JP CBE SUP EXP (12970) JAIPUR to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)240
5RMARAMGANJ MANDI23:59 (Day 1)00:02 (Day 2)312
6BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)340
7SGZSHAMGARH00:47 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)373
8VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)425
9NADNAGDA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)465
10UJNUJJAIN JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)519
11BCHBERCHHA04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)580
12SJPSHUJALPUR05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)623
13SEHSEHORE05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)664
14BIHBAIRAGARH06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)693
15BPLBHOPAL JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)703
16HBJHABIBGANJ07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)709
17ETITARSI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)795
18BZUBETUL10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)901
19PARPANDHURNA12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)988
20KATLKATOL12:54 (Day 2)12:56 (Day 2)1031
21NGPNAGPUR14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1092
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:12 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)1168
23HGTHINGANGHAT15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1205
24CDCHANDRAPUR16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1289
25BPQBALHARSHAH17:40 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1303
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1372
27MCIMANCHIRYAL19:27 (Day 2)19:29 (Day 2)1431
28WLWARANGAL21:33 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1545
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1754
30NLRNELLORE05:19 (Day 3)05:21 (Day 3)2008
31GDRGUDUR JN06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2047
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:45 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2184
33AJJARAKKONAM11:13 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2252
34KPDKATPADI JN12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2313
35JTJJOLARPETTAI13:18 (Day 3)13:20 (Day 3)2397
36SASALEM JN14:50 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2517
37EDERODE JN15:55 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2579
38TUPTIRUPPUR16:43 (Day 3)16:45 (Day 3)2630
39CBECOIMBATORE JN18:00 (Day 3)Destination2680

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments