12967/12968 JAIPUR EXPRESS/JP MADRAS EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-JAIPUR-CHENNAI CENTRAL

JAIPUR EXP (12967) CHENNAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)176
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)431
5WLWARANGAL03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)639
6MCIMANCHIRYAL05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)754
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)812
8BPQBALHARSHAH07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)881
9CDCHANDRAPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)895
10HGTHINGANGHAT09:23 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)979
11SEGMSEVAGRAM09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1016
12NGPNAGPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1093
13KATLKATOL12:02 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)1153
14PARPANDHURNA12:37 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1196
15BZUBETUL14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1283
16ETITARSI JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1390
17HBJHABIBGANJ17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1475
18BPLBHOPAL JN17:55 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1481
19BIHBAIRAGARH18:36 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1492
20SEHSEHORE18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1520
21SJPSHUJALPUR19:36 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)1562
22BCHBERCHHA20:14 (Day 2)20:16 (Day 2)1605
23UJNUJJAIN JN21:25 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1665
24NADNAGDA JN22:45 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1720
25VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT23:36 (Day 2)23:38 (Day 2)1760
26SGZSHAMGARH00:14 (Day 3)00:16 (Day 3)1811
27BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:38 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1844
28RMARAMGANJ MANDI00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1872
29KOTAKOTA JN01:45 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1945
30SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:40 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2053
31DPADURGAPURA05:45 (Day 3)05:46 (Day 3)2177
32JPJAIPUR06:15 (Day 3)Destination2184

JP MADRAS EXP (12968) JAIPUR to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)240
5RMARAMGANJ MANDI23:59 (Day 1)00:02 (Day 2)312
6BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)340
7SGZSHAMGARH00:47 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)373
8VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)425
9NADNAGDA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)465
10UJNUJJAIN JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)519
11BCHBERCHHA04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)580
12SJPSHUJALPUR05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)623
13SEHSEHORE05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)664
14BIHBAIRAGARH06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)693
15BPLBHOPAL JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)703
16HBJHABIBGANJ07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)709
17ETITARSI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)795
18BZUBETUL10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)901
19PARPANDHURNA12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)988
20KATLKATOL12:54 (Day 2)12:56 (Day 2)1031
21NGPNAGPUR14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1092
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:12 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)1168
23HGTHINGANGHAT15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1205
24CDCHANDRAPUR16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1289
25BPQBALHARSHAH17:40 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1303
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1372
27MCIMANCHIRYAL19:27 (Day 2)19:29 (Day 2)1431
28WLWARANGAL21:33 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1545
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1754
30NLRNELLORE05:19 (Day 3)05:21 (Day 3)2008
31GDRGUDUR JN06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2047
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:45 (Day 3)Destination2184

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments