12963/12964 MEWAR EXPRESS: H NIZAMUDDIN-UDAIPUR CITY-H NIZAMUDDIN

MEWAR EXPRESS (12963) H NIZAMUDDIN to UDAIPUR CITY

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2BVHBALLABGARH19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)29
3MTJMATHURA JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)134
4BTEBHARATPUR JN21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)167
5BXNBAYANA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)209
6HANHINDAUN CITY22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)242
7SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)252
8GGCGANGAPUR CITY23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)286
9SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)350
10KOTAKOTA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)458
11BUDIBUNDI02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)496
12MLGHMANDALGARH03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)564
13CNACHANDERIYA04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)622
14CORCHITTAURGARH04:45 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)629
15KINKAPASAN05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)665
16MVJMAVLI JN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)701
17RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR07:01 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)739
18UDZUDAIPUR CITY07:20 (Day 2)Destination743

MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) UDAIPUR CITY to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)43
4KINKAPASAN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)79
5CORCHITTAURGARH20:30 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)115
6CNACHANDERIYA21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)122
7MLGHMANDALGARH21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)180
8BUDIBUNDI22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)248
9KOTAKOTA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)286
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)394
11GGCGANGAPUR CITY01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)457
12SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)492
13HANHINDAUN CITY02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)502
14BXNBAYANA JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)535
15BTEBHARATPUR JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)576
16MTJMATHURA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)610
17BVHBALLABGARH05:51 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)715
18NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:35 (Day 2)Destination743

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments