12961/12962 AVANTIKA EXPRESS: MUMBAI CENTRAL-INDORE JN BG-MUMBAI CENTRAL

AVANTIKA EXP (12961) MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)30
3BLVALSAD22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)194
4NVSNAVSARI22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)233
5STSURAT23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)263
6AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)312
7BHBHARUCH JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)322
8BRCVADODARA JN01:01 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)392
9GDAGODHRA JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)465
10DHDDAHOD03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)540
11MGNMEGHNAGAR03:49 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)573
12THDRTHANDLA RD03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)581
13BMIBAMNIA04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)608
14RTMRATLAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)653
15KUHKHACHROD05:59 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)681
16NADNAGDA JN06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)695
17UJNUJJAIN JN07:20 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)750
18DWXDEWAS08:19 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)790
19INDBINDORE JN BG09:15 (Day 2)Destination829

AVANTIKA EXP (12962) INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN17:45 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)80
4NADNAGDA JN18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)135
5KUHKHACHROD19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)148
6RTMRATLAM JN19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)176
7BMIBAMNIA20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)221
8THDRTHANDLA RD20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)248
9MGNMEGHNAGAR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)256
10DHDDAHOD21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)289
11GDAGODHRA JN22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)364
12BRCVADODARA JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)438
13BHBHARUCH JN00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)508
14AKVANKLESHWAR JN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)517
15STSURAT01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)567
16NVSNAVSARI02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)596
17BLVALSAD02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)635
18BVIBORIVALI05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)799
19BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL06:10 (Day 2)Destination829

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments