12959/12960 DADAR BHUJ EXPRESS/BHUJ DADAR EXPRESS: DADAR-BHUJ-DADAR

DADAR BHUJ EXP (12959) DADAR to BHUJ

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDRDADARSource00:05 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI00:36 (Day 1)00:38 (Day 1)24
3BSRVASAI ROAD00:54 (Day 1)00:57 (Day 1)42
4STSURAT04:15 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)257
5BRCVADODARA JN06:05 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)386
6ANNDANAND JN06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)422
7NDNADIAD JN06:57 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)440
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:05 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)486
9MSHMAHESANA JN09:41 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)554
10PNUPALANPUR JN10:50 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)619
11DISADISA11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)646
12BLDIBHILDI11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)664
13DEORDIYODAR12:17 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)690
14RDHPRADHANPUR12:51 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)732
15SNLRSANTALPUR13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)775
16SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G14:57 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)866
17BCOBBHACHAU BG15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)882
18GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG15:55 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)919
19BHUJBHUJ17:50 (Day 1)Destination977

BHUJ DADAR EXP (12960) BHUJ to DADAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BHUJBHUJSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG19:25 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)58
3BCOBBHACHAU BG20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)95
4SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)111
5SNLRSANTALPUR22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)203
6RDHPRADHANPUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)246
7DEORDIYODAR23:14 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)287
8BLDIBHILDI23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)314
9DISADISA23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)332
10PNUPALANPUR JN01:05 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)359
11MSHMAHESANA JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)424
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)492
13NDNADIAD JN05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)538
14ANNDANAND JN05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)556
15BRCVADODARA JN06:21 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)592
16STSURAT08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)721
17BSRVASAI ROAD11:02 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)936
18BVIBORIVALI11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)953
19DDRDADAR12:00 (Day 2)Destination977

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments