12957/12958 SWARNA J RAJ EXPRESS/ADI SJ RAJDHANI AHMEDABAD JN-NEW DELHI-AHMEDABAD JN

SWARNA J RAJ EX (12957) AHMEDABAD JN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)70
4PNUPALANPUR JN20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)135
5ABRABU ROAD20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)187
6AIIAJMER JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)492
7JPJAIPUR02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)627
8GGNGURGAON06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)902
9DECDELHI CANTT06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)919
10NDLSNEW DELHI07:30 (Day 2)Destination934

ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958) NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource19:55 (Day 1)0
2DECDELHI CANTT20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)16
3GGNGURGAON20:37 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)32
4JPJAIPUR00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)309
5AIIAJMER JN02:25 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)443
6ABRABU ROAD06:01 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)748
7PNUPALANPUR JN07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)801
8MSHMAHESANA JN08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)866
9SBTSABARMATI JN09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)929
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:40 (Day 2)Destination934

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments