12955/12956 BCT JP EXPRESS/JP BCT SUPFAST MUMBAI CENTRAL-JAIPUR-MUMBAI CENTRAL

BCT JP EXPRESS (12955) MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)30
3STSURAT22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)263
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)312
5BRCVADODARA JN00:29 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)392
6DHDDAHOD02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)540
7MGNMEGHNAGAR03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)573
8RTMRATLAM JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)653
9NADNAGDA JN05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)695
10VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)734
11CMUCHAU MAHLA06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)757
12SVASUWASRA06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)772
13SGZSHAMGARH06:54 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)786
14BWMBHAWANI MANDI07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)819
15RMARAMGANJ MANDI07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)847
16KOTAKOTA JN08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)920
17SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1027
18DPADURGAPURA12:19 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1151
19JPJAIPUR12:40 (Day 2)Destination1159

JP BCT SUPFAST (12956) JAIPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)240
5RMARAMGANJ MANDI18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)312
6BWMBHAWANI MANDI18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)340
7SGZSHAMGARH19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)373
8SVASUWASRA19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)387
9CMUCHAU MAHLA19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)402
10VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)425
11NADNAGDA JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)465
12RTMRATLAM JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)506
13MGNMEGHNAGAR22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)586
14DHDDAHOD23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)619
15BRCVADODARA JN01:34 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)767
16AKVANKLESHWAR JN02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)847
17STSURAT03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)896
18BVIBORIVALI06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)1129
19BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL07:40 (Day 2)Destination1159

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments