12953/12954 AUG KR RAJ EXPRESS/AG KRANTI RJDHN MUMBAI CENTRAL-H NIZAMUDDIN-MUMBAI CENTRAL

AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953) MUMBAI CENTRAL to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)18
3BVIBORIVALI18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)30
4VAPIVAPI19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)170
5BLVALSAD20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)194
6STSURAT20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)263
7BHBHARUCH JN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)322
8BRCVADODARA JN22:21 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)392
9RTMRATLAM JN02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)653
10NADNAGDA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)695
11KOTAKOTA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)920
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)1027
13MTJMATHURA JN09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)1244
14NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:55 (Day 2)Destination1377

AG KRANTI RJDHN (12954) H NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)134
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)350
4KOTAKOTA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)458
5NADNAGDA JN00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)683
6RTMRATLAM JN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)724
7BRCVADODARA JN04:13 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)986
8BHBHARUCH JN05:04 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)1056
9STSURAT05:57 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)1115
10BLVALSAD06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)1183
11VAPIVAPI07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)1207
12BVIBORIVALI08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)1347
13ADHANDHERI09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)1360
14BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL09:45 (Day 2)Destination1377

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments