12949/12950 KAVIGURU EXPRES /PBR KAVIGURU EXPRESS: PORBANDAR-SANTRAGACHI JN-PORBANDAR

KAVIGURU EXPRES (12949) PORBANDAR to SANTRAGACHI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2WSJWANSJALIYA08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)34
3UAUPLETA09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)92
4JLRJETALSAR JN10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)125
5GDLGONDAL10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)161
6BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)196
7RJTRAJKOT JN11:42 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)202
8VGVIRAMGAM JN14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)383
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:10 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)449
10ANNDANAND JN17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)512
11BRCVADODARA JN18:24 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)548
12BHBHARUCH JN19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)618
13STSURAT20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)677
14NDBNANDURBAR22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)837
15JLJALGAON JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)988
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1012
17MKUMALKAPUR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1062
18AKAKOLA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1152
19BDBADNERA JN07:12 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1231
20WRWARDHA JN08:57 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1326
21NGPNAGPUR10:50 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1405
22GGONDIA JN12:41 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)1535
23DURGDURG14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1669
24RRAIPUR JN15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1705
25BSPBILASPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1816
26CPHCHAMPA18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1869
27JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:55 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)2021
28ROUROURKELA22:25 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)2123
29CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)2224
30PRRPURULIA JN02:03 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)2342
31ADRAADRA JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2381
32BQABANKURA03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2434
33VSUBISHNUPUR04:06 (Day 3)04:08 (Day 3)2464
34MDNMIDNAPORE05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2536
35KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:03 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2549
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:05 (Day 3)Destination2657

PBR KAVIGURU EX (12950) SANTRAGACHI JN to PORBANDAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource21:25 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)108
3MDNMIDNAPORE23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)131
4VSUBISHNUPUR00:37 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)203
5BQABANKURA01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)233
6ADRAADRA JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)286
7PRRPURULIA JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)326
8CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)444
9ROUROURKELA06:00 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)545
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)646
11CPHCHAMPA09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)799
12BSPBILASPUR JN11:00 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)852
13RRAIPUR JN12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)962
14DURGDURG13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)999
15GGONDIA JN15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1133
16NGPNAGPUR17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1263
17WRWARDHA JN19:07 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1342
18BDBADNERA JN20:45 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1437
19AKAKOLA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1516
20MKUMALKAPUR22:44 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1605
21BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1655
22JLJALGAON JN00:24 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1680
23NDBNANDURBAR03:32 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1830
24STSURAT06:30 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1990
25BHBHARUCH JN07:25 (Day 3)07:26 (Day 3)2049
26BRCVADODARA JN08:30 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)2119
27ANNDANAND JN09:10 (Day 3)09:11 (Day 3)2155
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN10:45 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2219
29VGVIRAMGAM JN12:13 (Day 3)12:14 (Day 3)2284
30RJTRAJKOT JN15:48 (Day 3)15:53 (Day 3)2466
31BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR16:09 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2472
32GDLGONDAL16:56 (Day 3)16:57 (Day 3)2507
33JLRJETALSAR JN17:48 (Day 3)17:53 (Day 3)2543
34UAUPLETA18:21 (Day 3)18:22 (Day 3)2575
35WSJWANSJALIYA19:29 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2633
36PBRPORBANDAR20:35 (Day 3)Destination2667

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments