12945/12946 MAHUVA EXPRESS/SURAT EXPRESS: SURAT-MAHUVA JN SURAT-SURAT

MAHUVA EXPRESS (12945) SURAT to MAHUVA JN SURAT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2BRCVADODARA JN07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)129
3ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:55 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)229
4VGVIRAMGAM JN10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)294
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)362
6WCWADHWAN CITY11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)365
7LMLIMBDI11:59 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)385
8BTDBOTAD JN12:40 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)434
9DLJDHOLA JN13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)477
10DASDHASA JN14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)503
11LMOLILIYA MOTA14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)536
12SVKDSAVARKUNDLA15:04 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)560
13RLARAJULA JN15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)598
14MHVMAHUVA JN16:40 (Day 1)Destination629
16BTDBOTAD JN12:40 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)434
17NGANINGALA JN15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)452
18ALMRALAMPUR15:49 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)460
19UJUJALVAV15:57 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)466
20SOASANOSRA16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)487
21SGDSONGADH16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)498
22SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)505
23VTJVARTEJ16:51 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)516
24BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)523
25BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS17:25 (Day 1)Destination526

SURAT EXPRESS (12946) MAHUVA JN to SURAT

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MHVMAHUVA JNSource19:55 (Day 1)0
2RLARAJULA JN20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)31
3SVKDSAVARKUNDLA20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)70
4LMOLILIYA MOTA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)93
5DASDHASA JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)127
6DLJDHOLA JN22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)153
7BTDBOTAD JN22:50 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)196
8LMLIMBDI23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)244
9WCWADHWAN CITY00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)264
10JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)267
11VGVIRAMGAM JN02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)335
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)400
13BRCVADODARA JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)500
14STSURAT07:15 (Day 2)Destination629

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments