12943/12944 UDYOGKARMI EXPRESS/UDHYOGKARMI EXPRESS: VALSAD-KANPUR CENTRAL-VALSAD

UDYOGKARMI EXP (12943) VALSAD to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2UDNUDHNA JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)65
3NDBNANDURBAR23:55 (Day 1)00:15 (Day 2)221
4JLJALGAON JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)372
5KNWKHANDWA06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)520
6ETITARSI JN08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)703
7BPLBHOPAL JN10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)795
8BINABINA JN12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)933
9JHSJHANSI JN14:55 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)1086
10ORAIORAI16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1199
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:10 (Day 2)Destination1305

UDHYOGKARMI EXP (12944) KANPUR CENTRAL to VALSAD

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2ORAIORAI09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)106
3JHSJHANSI JN11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)220
4BINABINA JN14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)373
5BPLBHOPAL JN16:20 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)511
6ETITARSI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)603
7KNWKHANDWA21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)786
8JLJALGAON JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)934
9NDBNANDURBAR02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1084
10UDNUDHNA JN06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1241
11BLVALSAD07:35 (Day 2)Destination1305

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments