12941/12942 BVC ASANSOL EXPRESS/PARASNATH EXPRESS: BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-ASANSOL JN-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

BVC ASANSOL EXP (12941) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2SGDSONGADH17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)28
3DLJDHOLA JN18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)49
4BTDBOTAD JN18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)92
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)164
6VGVIRAMGAM JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)232
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:00 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)298
8NDNADIAD JN00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)343
9BRCVADODARA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)397
10DHDDAHOD03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)546
11RTMRATLAM JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)659
12BWMBHAWANI MANDI08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)825
13RMARAMGANJ MANDI08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)853
14KOTAKOTA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)925
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1033
16GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1097
17SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1131
18AFAGRA FORT15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1258
19TDLTUNDLA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1281
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:55 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1511
21ALDALLAHABAD JN22:35 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1705
22MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1857
23BBUBHABUA ROAD03:36 (Day 3)03:38 (Day 3)1910
24SSMSASARAM04:16 (Day 3)04:18 (Day 3)1957
25DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1975
26GAYAGAYA JN05:48 (Day 3)05:53 (Day 3)2060
27KQRKODERMA07:07 (Day 3)07:09 (Day 3)2136
28PNMEPARASNATH08:17 (Day 3)08:19 (Day 3)2212
29DHNDHANBAD JN09:10 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2259
30ASNASANSOL JN10:20 (Day 3)Destination2318

PARASNATH EXP (12942) ASANSOL JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2DHNDHANBAD JN20:43 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)59
3PNMEPARASNATH21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)106
4KQRKODERMA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)182
5GAYAGAYA JN23:48 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)258
6DOSDEHRI ON SONE00:52 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)343
7SSMSASARAM01:08 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)361
8BBUBHABUA ROAD01:43 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)409
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)461
10ALDALLAHABAD JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)614
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:00 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)808
12TDLTUNDLA JN11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1038
13AFAGRA FORT12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1060
14SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1188
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1222
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1285
17KOTAKOTA JN17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1393
18RMARAMGANJ MANDI18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1465
19BWMBHAWANI MANDI19:17 (Day 2)19:18 (Day 2)1493
20RTMRATLAM JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1659
21DHDDAHOD00:06 (Day 3)00:07 (Day 3)1773
22BRCVADODARA JN02:24 (Day 3)02:49 (Day 3)1921
23NDNADIAD JN03:41 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1975
24ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:55 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)2021
25VGVIRAMGAM JN07:01 (Day 3)07:02 (Day 3)2086
26JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN08:16 (Day 3)08:17 (Day 3)2154
27BTDBOTAD JN09:15 (Day 3)09:17 (Day 3)2226
28DLJDHOLA JN09:53 (Day 3)09:59 (Day 3)2269
29SGDSONGADH10:19 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2290
30BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS11:35 (Day 3)Destination2318

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments