12939/12940 PUNE JAIPUR EXPRESS/JP PUNE SF EXPRESS: PUNE JN-JAIPUR-PUNE JN

PUNE JAIPUR EXP (12939) PUNE JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN17:42 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)139
3BSRVASAI ROAD19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)191
4STSURAT22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)406
5BRCVADODARA JN00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)535
6RTMRATLAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)797
7RMARAMGANJ MANDI08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)991
8KOTAKOTA JN09:20 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1063
9SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1171
10BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI12:24 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)1236
11DPADURGAPURA13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1295
12JPJAIPUR13:40 (Day 2)Destination1302

JP PUNE SF EXP (12940) JAIPUR to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA09:22 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)8
3BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)66
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)132
5KOTAKOTA JN12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)240
6RMARAMGANJ MANDI13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)312
7RTMRATLAM JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)506
8BRCVADODARA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)767
9STSURAT00:08 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)896
10BSRVASAI ROAD04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1111
11KYNKALYAN JN05:12 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1164
12PUNEPUNE JN08:05 (Day 2)Destination1302

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments