12937/12938 GARBHA EXPRESS: GANDHIDHAM BG-HOWRAH JN-GANDHIDHAM BG

GARBHA EXPRESS (12937) GANDHIDHAM BG to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)53
3DHGDHRANGDHRA20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)170
4ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:00 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)301
5BRCVADODARA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)401
6RTMRATLAM JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)662
7KOTAKOTA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)929
8AFAGRA FORT15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1262
9TDLTUNDLA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1284
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:55 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1514
11ALDALLAHABAD JN22:35 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1708
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1849
13GAYAGAYA JN05:48 (Day 3)05:53 (Day 3)2052
14DHNDHANBAD JN09:10 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2251
15ASNASANSOL JN10:09 (Day 3)10:14 (Day 3)2310
16HWHHOWRAH JN13:05 (Day 3)Destination2510

GARBHA EXPRESS (12938) HOWRAH JN to GANDHIDHAM BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN01:31 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)200
3DHNDHANBAD JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)259
4GAYAGAYA JN06:02 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)458
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:02 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)661
6ALDALLAHABAD JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)802
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:00 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)996
8TDLTUNDLA JN17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1226
9AFAGRA FORT18:05 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1249
10KOTAKOTA JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1581
11RTMRATLAM JN04:25 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1848
12BRCVADODARA JN08:30 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2109
13ADIAHMEDABAD JN10:45 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2209
14DHGDHRANGDHRA13:04 (Day 3)13:06 (Day 3)2340
15SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G15:13 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2457
16GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG16:45 (Day 3)Destination2510

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments