12935/12936 BDTS SURAT EXPRESS/SURAT BDTS EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-SURAT-BANDRA TERMINUS

BDTS SURAT EXP (12935) BANDRA TERMINUS to SURAT

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)19
4VRVIRAR08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)45
5BORBOISAR08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)88
6VAPIVAPI09:31 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)159
7BLVALSAD10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)183
8NVSNAVSARI10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)223
9STSURAT11:10 (Day 1)Destination252

SURAT BDTS EXP (12936) SURAT to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2NVSNAVSARI16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)30
3BLVALSAD17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)69
4VAPIVAPI17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)93
5BORBOISAR18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)164
6VRVIRAR19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)207
7BVIBORIVALI19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)233
8ADHANDHERI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)245
9BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS20:25 (Day 1)Destination252

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments