12933/12934 KARNAVATI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD JN-MUMBAI CENTRAL

KARNAVATI EXP (12933) MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)30
3VAPIVAPI16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)170
4BLVALSAD16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)194
5STSURAT17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)263
6BHBHARUCH JN18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)322
7BRCVADODARA JN19:23 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)392
8ANNDANAND JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)427
9NDNADIAD JN20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)446
10MANMANINAGAR21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)488
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination491

KARNAVATI EXP (12934) AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource04:55 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN05:39 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN05:55 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN06:39 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN07:31 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)229
7BLVALSAD09:32 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)298
8VAPIVAPI09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)322
9BVIBORIVALI11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)462
10BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL12:35 (Day 1)Destination491

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments