12929/12930 VALSAD DAHOD EXPRESS/DAHOD BL EXPRESS: VALSAD-DAHOD-VALSAD

VALSAD DAHOD EXP (12929) VALSAD to DAHOD

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2BIMBILIMORA JN07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)18
3NVSNAVSARI07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)39
4MRLMAROLI07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)47
5STSURAT08:25 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)68
6KIMKIM08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)91
7KSBKOSAMBA JN09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)99
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)118
9BHBHARUCH JN09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)127
10PLJPALEJ09:47 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)152
11MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)167
12BRCVADODARA JN10:35 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)197
13SMLASAMLAYA JN11:09 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)223
14DRLDEROL11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)247
15GDAGODHRA JN12:15 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)270
16PPDPIPLOD JN12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)302
17LMKLIMKHEDA12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)310
18DHDDAHOD13:25 (Day 1)Destination344

DAHOD BL EXPRESS (12930) DAHOD to VALSAD

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHDDAHODSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2LMKLIMKHEDA15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)34
3PPDPIPLOD JN15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)41
4GDAGODHRA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)74
5DRLDEROL16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)97
6SMLASAMLAYA JN16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)121
7BRCVADODARA JN17:20 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)148
8MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)177
9PLJPALEJ18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)193
10BHBHARUCH JN18:32 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)218
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)227
12KSBKOSAMBA JN18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)245
13KIMKIM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)253
14STSURAT19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)277
15MRLMAROLI20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)298
16NVSNAVSARI20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)306
17BIMBILIMORA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)327
18BLVALSAD21:00 (Day 1)Destination345

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments