12925/12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-AMRITSAR JN BANDRA TERMINUS-BANDRA TERMINUS

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) BANDRA TERMINUS to AMRITSAR JN BANDRA TERMINUS to KALKA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI12:15 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)19
4DRDDAHANU ROAD13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)109
5VAPIVAPI14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)159
6BLVALSAD14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)183
7NVSNAVSARI15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)223
8STSURAT15:42 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)252
9BHBHARUCH JN16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)311
10BRCVADODARA JN17:28 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)381
11GDAGODHRA JN18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)455
12DHDDAHOD19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)529
13MGNMEGHNAGAR20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)562
14RTMRATLAM JN21:40 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)642
15NADNAGDA JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)684
16SGZSHAMGARH00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)775
17RMARAMGANJ MANDI01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)836
18KOTAKOTA JN02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)909
19SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1017
20GGCGANGAPUR CITY04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)1080
21HANHINDAUN CITY05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1124
22BXNBAYANA JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1157
23BTEBHARATPUR JN06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)1199
24MTJMATHURA JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1233
25FDBFARIDABAD09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1345
26NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1366
27NDLSNEW DELHI10:40 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1373
28SZMSUBZI MANDI11:19 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)1377
29SNPSONIPAT11:52 (Day 2)11:54 (Day 2)1418
30PNPPANIPAT JN12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1463
31KUNKARNAL12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1497
32KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN13:27 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)1530
33UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:40 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1572
34UBCAMBALA CITY15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)1579
35SIRSIRHIND JN15:42 (Day 2)15:44 (Day 2)1625
36KNNKHANNA15:56 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)1643
37LDHLUDHIANA JN16:47 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)1685
38PGWPHAGWARA JN17:19 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)1721
39JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:37 (Day 2)17:39 (Day 2)1737
40JUCJALANDHAR CITY17:53 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1742
41BEASBEAS18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1778
42ASRAMRITSAR JN19:20 (Day 2)Destination1821
44UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:40 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1572
45CDGCHANDIGARH15:57 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1639
46KLKKALKA16:45 (Day 2)Destination1676

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12926) AMRITSAR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)84
5PGWPHAGWARA JN09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)100
6LDHLUDHIANA JN10:25 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)136
7KNNKHANNA11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)178
8SIRSIRHIND JN11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)196
9UBCAMBALA CITY12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)242
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:35 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)250
11KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)291
12KUNKARNAL14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)324
13PNPPANIPAT JN14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)359
14SNPSONIPAT15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)404
15SZMSUBZI MANDI15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)444
16NDLSNEW DELHI16:25 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)448
17FDBFARIDABAD17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)476
18MTJMATHURA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)589
19BTEBHARATPUR JN19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)622
20BXNBAYANA JN20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)664
21HANHINDAUN CITY20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)697
22GGCGANGAPUR CITY21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)741
23SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)805
24KOTAKOTA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)913
25RMARAMGANJ MANDI00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)985
26SGZSHAMGARH01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)1046
27NADNAGDA JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1137
28RTMRATLAM JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1179
29MGNMEGHNAGAR05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)1259
30DHDDAHOD05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)1292
31GDAGODHRA JN07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)1367
32BRCVADODARA JN08:11 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)1440
33BHBHARUCH JN09:09 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)1511
34STSURAT10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1569
35NVSNAVSARI10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)1599
36BLVALSAD11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)1638
37VAPIVAPI11:52 (Day 2)11:54 (Day 2)1662
38DRDDAHANU ROAD12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1712
39BVIBORIVALI13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1802
40ADHANDHERI14:17 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)1814
41BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS14:45 (Day 2)Destination1821

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments