12923/12924 INDB NAGPUR EXPRESS/NGP INDORE EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-NAGPUR-INDORE JN BG

INDB NAGPUR EXP (12923) INDORE JN BG to NAGPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource21:25 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)39
3MKCMAKSI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)75
4SJPSHUJALPUR23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)138
5HBJHABIBGANJ01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)224
6ETITARSI JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)310
7BZUBETUL05:04 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)416
8AMLAAMLA JN05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)439
9MTYMULTAI05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)462
10PARPANDHURNA06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)503
11KATLKATOL07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)546
12NGPNAGPUR08:25 (Day 2)Destination607

NGP INDORE EXP (12924) NAGPUR to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2KATLKATOL19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)61
3PARPANDHURNA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)104
4MTYMULTAI21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)145
5AMLAAMLA JN21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)168
6BZUBETUL21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)191
7ETITARSI JN00:05 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)298
8HBJHABIBGANJ01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)383
9SJPSHUJALPUR03:11 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)470
10MKCMAKSI04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)532
11DWXDEWAS04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)568
12INDBINDORE JN BG05:50 (Day 2)Destination607

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments