12919/12920 MALWA EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-JAMMU TAWI-INDORE JN BG

MALWA EXPRESS (12919) INDORE JN BG to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource12:25 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS13:09 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN13:50 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)80
4MKCMAKSI14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)121
5BCHBERCHHA15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)140
6AKDAKODIA15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)170
7SJPSHUJALPUR15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)183
8KPPKALAPIPAL15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)195
9SEHSEHORE16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)224
10BIHBAIRAGARH16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)253
11BPLBHOPAL JN17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)263
12BHSVIDISHA18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)316
13BAQGANJ BASODA18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)356
14BINABINA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)402
15LARLALITPUR20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)464
16BABBABINA21:17 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)529
17JHSJHANSI JN21:47 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)554
18DAADATIA22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)579
19DBADABRA22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)609
20GWLGWALIOR23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)651
21MRAMORENA23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)690
22DHODHAULPUR00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)717
23AGCAGRA CANTT01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)770
24RKMRAJA KI MANDI01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)774
25MTJMATHURA JN02:13 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)823
26KSVKOSI KALAN02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)864
27PWLPALWAL03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)907
28BVHBALLABGARH03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)928
29FDBFARIDABAD04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)936
30NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)957
31NDLSNEW DELHI05:00 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)964
32SNPSONIPAT06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1008
33PNPPANIPAT JN06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1053
34KUNKARNAL07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)1088
35KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN08:02 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)1121
36UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1162
37SIRSIRHIND JN09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)1216
38KNNKHANNA10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1233
39LDHLUDHIANA JN10:55 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1276
40JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1328
41DZADASUYA12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1386
42MEXMUKERIAN13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1401
43PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1441
44KTHUKATHUA14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1464
45JATJAMMU TAWI16:10 (Day 2)Destination1540

MALWA EXPRESS (12920) JAMMU TAWI to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource09:00 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)100
4MEXMUKERIAN11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)139
5DZADASUYA11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)155
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:38 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)213
7LDHLUDHIANA JN13:30 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)265
8KNNKHANNA14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)307
9SIRSIRHIND JN14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)325
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)378
11KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)420
12KUNKARNAL16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)453
13PNPPANIPAT JN17:09 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)487
14SNPSONIPAT17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)532
15SZMSUBZI MANDI18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)573
16NDLSNEW DELHI18:55 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)577
17FDBFARIDABAD19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)605
18BVHBALLABGARH19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)613
19PWLPALWAL20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)634
20KSVKOSI KALAN21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)676
21MTJMATHURA JN21:37 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)717
22AGCAGRA CANTT22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)771
23DHODHAULPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)824
24MRAMORENA23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)851
25GWLGWALIOR00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)890
26DBADABRA01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)932
27DAADATIA01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)962
28JHSJHANSI JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)987
29BABBABINA02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)1012
30LARLALITPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1077
31BINABINA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1139
32BAQGANJ BASODA05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)1185
33BHSVIDISHA06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)1224
34BPLBHOPAL JN07:25 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1278
35BIHBAIRAGARH08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)1288
36SEHSEHORE08:27 (Day 2)08:29 (Day 2)1316
37KPPKALAPIPAL08:54 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)1345
38SJPSHUJALPUR09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1358
39AKDAKODIA09:21 (Day 2)09:23 (Day 2)1371
40BCHBERCHHA09:49 (Day 2)09:51 (Day 2)1401
41MKCMAKSI10:05 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)1420
42UJNUJJAIN JN11:00 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1461
43DWXDEWAS11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1501
44INDBINDORE JN BG12:50 (Day 2)Destination1540

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments