12915/12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-DELHI-AHMEDABAD JN

ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)70
4UJAUNJHA20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)91
5PNUPALANPUR JN21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)135
6ABRABU ROAD22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)187
7FAFALNA23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)286
8BERBEAWAR01:32 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)440
9AIIAJMER JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)492
10JPJAIPUR04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)627
11DODAUSA05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)688
12BKIBANDIKUI JN05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)717
13RHGRAJGARH06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)742
14AWRALWAR06:40 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)778
15KRHKHAIRTHAL07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)804
16REREWARI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)852
17PTRDPATAUDI ROAD08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)873
18GGNGURGAON09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)903
19DECDELHI CANTT09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)920
20DLIDELHI10:10 (Day 2)Destination934

ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource15:20 (Day 1)0
2DECDELHI CANTT15:49 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)14
3GGNGURGAON16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)32
4PTRDPATAUDI ROAD16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)62
5REREWARI17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)83
6KRHKHAIRTHAL17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)130
7AWRALWAR18:03 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)157
8RHGRAJGARH18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)193
9BKIBANDIKUI JN18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)217
10DODAUSA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)246
11JPJAIPUR20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)308
12AIIAJMER JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)442
13BERBEAWAR23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)494
14FAFALNA01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)648
15ABRABU ROAD03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)747
16PNUPALANPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)800
17UJAUNJHA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)843
18MSHMAHESANA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)865
19SBISABARMATI JN07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)927
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:40 (Day 2)Destination933

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments