12913/12914 TRISHATABDI EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-NAGPUR-INDORE JN BG

TRISHATABDI EXP (12913) INDORE JN BG to NAGPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS21:11 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN22:00 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)80
4MKCMAKSI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)121
5BCHBERCHHA23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)140
6SJPSHUJALPUR23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)183
7HBJHABIBGANJ01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)269
8BZUBETUL05:04 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)462
9AMLAAMLA JN05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)484
10MTYMULTAI05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)507
11PARPANDHURNA06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)548
12NRKRNARKHER06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)566
13KATLKATOL07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)591
14NGPNAGPUR08:25 (Day 2)Destination652

TRISHATABDI EXP (12914) NAGPUR to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2KATLKATOL19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)61
3NRKRNARKHER20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)86
4PARPANDHURNA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)104
5MTYMULTAI21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)145
6AMLAAMLA JN21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)168
7BZUBETUL21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)191
8HBJHABIBGANJ01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)383
9SJPSHUJALPUR02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)470
10BCHBERCHHA03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)513
11MKCMAKSI03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)532
12UJNUJJAIN JN04:25 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)573
13DWXDEWAS05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)613
14INDBINDORE JN BG06:50 (Day 2)Destination652

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments