12911/12912 BL HARIDWAR EXPRESS/HW BL SUP EXPRESS: VALSAD-HARIDWAR JN-VALSAD

BL HARIDWAR EXP (12911) VALSAD to HARIDWAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2NVSNAVSARI16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)40
3STSURAT16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)69
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)119
5BRCVADODARA JN18:53 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)198
6RTMRATLAM JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)460
7KOTAKOTA JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)726
8SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)834
9BTEBHARATPUR JN07:12 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)1016
10NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1183
11GZBGHAZIABAD11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1206
12MTCMEERUT CITY12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1253
13RKROORKEE14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)1392
14HWHARIDWAR JN16:05 (Day 2)Destination1433

HW BL SUP EXP (12912) HARIDWAR JN to VALSAD

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2RKROORKEE19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)42
3MTCMEERUT CITY21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)181
4GZBGHAZIABAD22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)228
5NZMH NIZAMUDDIN23:10 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)251
6BTEBHARATPUR JN02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)418
7SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)600
8KOTAKOTA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)708
9RTMRATLAM JN10:45 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)974
10BRCVADODARA JN15:02 (Day 2)15:12 (Day 2)1236
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:05 (Day 2)16:07 (Day 2)1315
12STSURAT17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1365
13NVSNAVSARI17:37 (Day 2)17:39 (Day 2)1394
14BLVALSAD18:20 (Day 2)Destination1433

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments