12905/12906 PBR HOWRAH EXPRESS/HWH PBR OKHAEX PORBANDAR-HOWRAH JN-PORBANDAR

PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905) PORBANDAR to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2LPJLALPUR JAM08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)89
3JAMJAMNAGAR09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)132
4HAPAHAPA10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)141
5RJTRAJKOT JN11:42 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)217
6SUNRSURENDRANAGAR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)333
7VGVIRAMGAM JN14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)398
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:10 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)464
9ANNDANAND JN17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)528
10BRCVADODARA JN18:24 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)563
11STSURAT20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)692
12NDBNANDURBAR22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)853
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1027
14AKAKOLA JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1167
15BDBADNERA JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1246
16NGPNAGPUR09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1420
17GGONDIA JN11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)1550
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1654
19DURGDURG13:38 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1684
20RRAIPUR JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1721
21BYTBHATAPARA15:21 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)1784
22BSPBILASPUR JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1831
23CPHCHAMPA17:07 (Day 2)17:09 (Day 2)1884
24RIGRAIGARH18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1963
25JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:23 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)2036
26ROUROURKELA20:41 (Day 2)20:56 (Day 2)2138
27CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2239
28TATATATANAGAR JN23:20 (Day 2)23:27 (Day 2)2301
29KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2435
30HWHHOWRAH JN03:35 (Day 3)Destination2551

HWH PBR OKHAEX (12906) HOWRAH JN to PORBANDAR HOWRAH JN to OKHA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)116
3TATATATANAGAR JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)250
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR03:27 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)312
5ROUROURKELA04:50 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)413
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)515
7RIGRAIGARH07:18 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)588
8CPHCHAMPA08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)668
9BSPBILASPUR JN09:25 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)720
10BYTBHATAPARA10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)767
11RRAIPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)831
12DURGDURG12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)867
13RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)897
14GGONDIA JN14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1001
15NGPNAGPUR16:20 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1131
16BDBADNERA JN19:10 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1305
17AKAKOLA JN20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1384
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:55 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1524
19NDBNANDURBAR01:55 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1699
20STSURAT04:55 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1859
21BRCVADODARA JN06:55 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1988
22ANNDANAND JN07:38 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2024
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:55 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)2087
24VGVIRAMGAM JN10:21 (Day 3)10:22 (Day 3)2153
25SUNRSURENDRANAGAR11:27 (Day 3)11:28 (Day 3)2218
26RJTRAJKOT JN13:35 (Day 3)13:40 (Day 3)2334
27HAPAHAPA14:53 (Day 3)15:25 (Day 3)2410
28JAMJAMNAGAR15:35 (Day 3)15:40 (Day 3)2419
29LPJLALPUR JAM16:46 (Day 3)16:47 (Day 3)2462
30PBRPORBANDAR19:00 (Day 3)Destination2551
32HAPAHAPA14:51 (Day 3)16:20 (Day 3)2410
33KMBLKHAMBHALIYA17:46 (Day 3)17:48 (Day 3)2473
34DWKDWARKA18:59 (Day 3)19:04 (Day 3)2558
35OKHAOKHA20:00 (Day 3)Destination2586

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments