12903/12904 GOLDENTEMPLE MAIL/GOLDN TEMPLE MAIL: MUMBAI CENTRAL-AMRITSAR JN-MUMBAI CENTRAL

GOLDENTEMPLE ML (12903) MUMBAI CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI22:07 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)30
3STSURAT01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)263
4BRCVADODARA JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)392
5GDAGODHRA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)465
6DHDDAHOD05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)540
7MGNMEGHNAGAR05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)573
8RTMRATLAM JN07:00 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)653
9NADNAGDA JN08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)695
10SGZSHAMGARH09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)786
11BWMBHAWANI MANDI09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)819
12KOTAKOTA JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)920
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1027
14GGCGANGAPUR CITY13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1091
15SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1125
16HANHINDAUN CITY14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1135
17BXNBAYANA JN14:33 (Day 2)14:34 (Day 2)1168
18BTEBHARATPUR JN15:03 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1210
19MTJMATHURA JN16:15 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1244
20FDBFARIDABAD18:04 (Day 2)18:06 (Day 2)1356
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:45 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1377
22GZBGHAZIABAD20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1400
23MTCMEERUT CITY21:10 (Day 2)21:17 (Day 2)1447
24MUTMEERUT CANT21:23 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1451
25MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR22:11 (Day 2)22:13 (Day 2)1503
26SRESAHARANPUR23:15 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1561
27JUDJAGADHRI23:52 (Day 2)23:54 (Day 2)1591
28UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1642
29LDHLUDHIANA JN03:03 (Day 3)03:13 (Day 3)1756
30PGWPHAGWARA JN03:41 (Day 3)03:43 (Day 3)1791
31JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:57 (Day 3)03:59 (Day 3)1808
32JUCJALANDHAR CITY04:15 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1812
33BEASBEAS04:52 (Day 3)04:54 (Day 3)1849
34ASRAMRITSAR JN05:45 (Day 3)Destination1891

GOLDN TEMPLE ML (12904) AMRITSAR JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource21:25 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY22:32 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)84
5PGWPHAGWARA JN23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)100
6LDHLUDHIANA JN23:50 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)136
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)250
8JUDJAGADHRI02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)301
9SRESAHARANPUR03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)331
10MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)389
11MUTMEERUT CANT04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)440
12MTCMEERUT CITY05:09 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)444
13GZBGHAZIABAD06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)492
14NZMH NIZAMUDDIN07:05 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)515
15FDBFARIDABAD07:54 (Day 2)07:56 (Day 2)535
16MTJMATHURA JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)648
17BTEBHARATPUR JN10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)681
18BXNBAYANA JN10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)723
19HANHINDAUN CITY11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)756
20SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI11:34 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)766
21GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)801
22SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)864
23KOTAKOTA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)972
24BWMBHAWANI MANDI15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1072
25SGZSHAMGARH16:11 (Day 2)16:13 (Day 2)1105
26NADNAGDA JN17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1197
27RTMRATLAM JN18:50 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1238
28MGNMEGHNAGAR20:11 (Day 2)20:13 (Day 2)1319
29DHDDAHOD20:35 (Day 2)20:37 (Day 2)1352
30GDAGODHRA JN22:00 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1426
31BRCVADODARA JN23:20 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1500
32STSURAT01:15 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1629
33BVIBORIVALI04:26 (Day 3)04:28 (Day 3)1861
34DDRDADAR04:56 (Day 3)04:58 (Day 3)1885
35BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL05:20 (Day 3)Destination1891

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments