12901/12902 GUJARAT MAIL: MUMBAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD JN-MUMBAI CENTRAL

GUJARAT MAIL (12901) MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)30
4PLGPALGHAR23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)87
5BLVALSAD01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)194
6NVSNAVSARI01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)233
7STSURAT02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)263
8BHBHARUCH JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)322
9BRCVADODARA JN04:18 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)392
10ANNDANAND JN04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)427
11NDNADIAD JN05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)446
12MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD05:27 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)463
13MANMANINAGAR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)488
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination491

GUJARAT MAIL (12902) AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)46
5ANNDANAND JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)64
6BRCVADODARA JN00:08 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)100
7BHBHARUCH JN01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)170
8STSURAT02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)229
9BLVALSAD03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)298
10DRDDAHANU ROAD04:04 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)372
11BVIBORIVALI05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)462
12DDRDADAR06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)486
13BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL06:25 (Day 2)Destination491

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments