12897/12898 PDY BBS EXPRESS/BBS PDY EXPRESS: PUDUCHERRY-BHUBANESWAR-PUDUCHERRY

PDY BBS EXPRESS (12897) PUDUCHERRY to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)38
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)141
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)197
5GDRGUDUR JN01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)338
6NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)377
7OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)493
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)631
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)780
10SLOSAMALKOT JN08:31 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)831
11DVDDUVVADA11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)964
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:45 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)981
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:02 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)1042
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1111
15PSAPALASA15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1184
16BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1258
17BALUBALUGAN17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1334
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1405
19BBSBHUBANESWAR18:45 (Day 2)Destination1424

BBS PDY EXPRESS (12898) BHUBANESWAR to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)90
4BAMBRAHMAPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)166
5PSAPALASA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)240
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:00 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)443
9DVDDUVVADA19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)461
10SLOSAMALKOT JN21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)594
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)644
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)793
13OGLONGOLE03:31 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)932
14NLRNELLORE04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)1048
15GDRGUDUR JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1086
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:00 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1228
17CGLCHENGALPATTU10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1283
18VMVILLUPURAM JN12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1386
19PDYPUDUCHERRY13:20 (Day 2)Destination1424

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments