12893/12894 BLGR EXPRESS/BBS EXPRESS: BHUBANESWAR-BALANGIR-BHUBANESWAR

BLGR EXPRESS (12893) BHUBANESWAR to BALANGIR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2DNKLDHENKANAL07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)62
3TLHDTALCHER ROAD08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)111
4ANGLANGUL09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)123
5BONABOINDA09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)161
6RAIRRAIRAKHOL10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)208
7SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)277
8SBPSAMBALPUR11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)279
9HKGHIRAKUD11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)286
10BRGABARGARH ROAD12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)321
11BRPLBARPALI12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)340
12LSXLOISINGHA13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)378
13BLGRBALANGIR13:45 (Day 1)Destination397

BBS EXPRESS (12894) BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLGRBALANGIRSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2LSXLOISINGHA15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)19
3BRPLBARPALI15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)57
4BRGABARGARH ROAD15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)76
5HKGHIRAKUD16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)112
6SBPSAMBALPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)119
7SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)120
8RAIRRAIRAKHOL17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)190
9BONABOINDA18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)236
10ANGLANGUL19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)275
11TLHDTALCHER ROAD19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)287
12DNKLDHENKANAL20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)335
13BBSBHUBANESWAR21:55 (Day 1)Destination397

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments