12891/12892 BGY BBS EXPRES /BBS BPO EXPRESS: BANGRIPOSI-BHUBANESWAR-BANGRIPOSI

BGY BBS EXPRES (12891) BANGRIPOSI to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGYBANGRIPOSISource04:20 (Day 1)0
2BPOBARIPADA05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)38
3KCVKRISHNA CH PURA05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)54
4BTQBETNOTI05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)66
5JOLJOGAL05:54 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)71
6JRGJUGPURA06:02 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)77
7TKHTHAKURTOTA06:11 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)83
8ROPRUPSA JN06:24 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)90
9HIPHALDIPADA06:32 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)96
10BLSBALASORE06:45 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)107
11SOROSORO07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)141
12MKOMARKONA07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)155
13BHCBHADRAKH07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)170
14JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)213
15CTCCUTTACK09:15 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)285
16BBSBHUBANESWAR10:00 (Day 1)Destination313

BBS BPO EXPRESS (12892) BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)28
3JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)100
4BHCBHADRAKH19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)144
5MKOMARKONA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)158
6SOROSORO19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)173
7BLSBALASORE20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)206
8HIPHALDIPADA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)218
9ROPRUPSA JN20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)224
10TKHTHAKURTOTA20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)230
11JRGJUGPURA21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)236
12JOLJOGAL21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)242
13BTQBETNOTI21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)248
14KCVKRISHNA CH PURA21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)259
15BPOBARIPADA21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)275
16BGYBANGRIPOSI22:50 (Day 1)Destination313

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments