12889/12890 TATA YPR EXPRESS/YPR TATA EXPRESS: TATANAGAR JN-YESVANTPUR JN-TATANAGAR JN

TATA YPR EXP (12889) TATANAGAR JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)63
3ROUROURKELA20:56 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)164
4JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)265
5SBPSAMBALPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)314
6BRGABARGARH ROAD00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)356
7BLGRBALANGIR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)432
8TIGTITLAGARH02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)495
9KSNGKESINGA03:11 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)508
10RGDARAYAGADA06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)635
11PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN07:08 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)680
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)759
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:35 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)820
14DVDDUVVADA10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)838
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1021
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:30 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1170
17OGLONGOLE17:33 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)1309
18NLRNELLORE18:56 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1425
19GDRGUDUR JN20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1463
20RURENIGUNTA JN21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1546
21TPTYTIRUPATI22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1556
22KPDKATPADI JN00:30 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1660
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00 (Day 3)Destination1898

YPR TATA EXP (12890) YESVANTPUR JN to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)241
3TPTYTIRUPATI14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)345
4RURENIGUNTA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)355
5GDRGUDUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)438
6NLRNELLORE17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)477
7OGLONGOLE18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)593
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)731
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)880
10DVDDUVVADA03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1064
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1081
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1142
13PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)1221
14RGDARAYAGADA07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1266
15KSNGKESINGA09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1393
16TIGTITLAGARH09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1406
17BLGRBALANGIR11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1469
18BRGABARGARH ROAD12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1545
19SBPSAMBALPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1587
20JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1636
21ROUROURKELA16:23 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1737
22CKPCHAKRADHARPUR17:52 (Day 2)17:54 (Day 2)1838
23TATATATANAGAR JN19:00 (Day 2)Destination1901

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments